Cheap flights from Burbank to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Burbank to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burbank to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Jul
BUR
9:10 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 07m
10:17 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Jul
LAS
7:14 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 11m
8:25 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
68 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jul
BUR
6:21 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 09m
7:30 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Jul
LAS
11:05 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
12:13 pm
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
69 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
21 Jul
BUR
9:06 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 09m
10:15 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
24 Jul
LAS
4:23 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 09m
5:32 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
69 USD
JetSuiteX
JetSuiteX
22 Sep
BUR
11:30 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 05m
12:35 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
JetSuiteX
24 Sep
LAS
3:30 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 05m
4:35 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
178 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
15 Jul
BUR
9:30 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 05m
10:35 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
JetBlue
18 Jul
LAS
1:30 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 05m
2:35 pm
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
227 USD
JetSuiteX
JetSuiteX
06 Aug
BUR
11:30 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
1h 05m
12:35 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
JetSuiteX
08 Aug
LAS
1:30 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 05m
2:35 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
198 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burbank to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Burbank is January. Most expensive is August
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at noon
Burbank to Las Vegas flights are approximately 145% more expensive in the morning than at noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Train, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Burbank to Las Vegas
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Burbank Bob Hope - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from Burbank Bob Hope to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Burbank - Las Vegas flight prices
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Burbank to Las Vegas is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Burbank to Las Vegas (LAS - BUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burbank to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 0m
The fastest flight from Burbank to Las Vegas takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Burbank to Las Vegas every day.
Airports in Las Vegas
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

Alternative routes for Burbank to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 09m
Cheapest price
66 USD
Santa Ana to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
147 USD

Flights from Burbank to:

  • Las Vegas McCarran
  • Nevada
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Las Vegas from:

  • Burbank Bob Hope
  • California
  • United States
  • North America