Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Fayetteville

$93 Cheap flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina departing on 8/23. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/16
Tue 7/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Fayetteville flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Fayetteville found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Aug 7
JFK7:05 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 53m
1 stop
FAY11:58 pmFayetteville
Aug 14
FAY6:16 pmFayetteville
4h 13m
1 stop
JFK10:29 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Aug 27
MIA10:16 amMiami
5h 29m
1 stop
FAY3:45 pmFayetteville
Oct 9
FAY6:16 pmFayetteville
4h 22m
1 stop
MIA10:38 pmMiami
American Airlines
Sep 14
JFK12:25 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 57m
2 stops
FAY8:22 pmFayetteville
Sep 16
FAY6:11 pmFayetteville
4h 18m
1 stop
JFK10:29 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Oct 8
JFK6:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 13m
1 stop
FAY10:13 amFayetteville
Oct 12
FAY1:05 pmFayetteville
4h 54m
1 stop
JFK5:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Aug 6
BOS5:00 amBoston Logan Intl
5h 42m
1 stop
FAY10:42 amFayetteville
Aug 13
FAY7:15 amFayetteville
6h 36m
1 stop
BOS1:51 pmBoston Logan Intl
Delta
Sep 13
EWR6:00 amNewark
4h 14m
1 stop
FAY10:14 amFayetteville
Sep 18
FAY10:54 amFayetteville
5h 50m
1 stop
EWR4:44 pmNewark

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Fayetteville

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Fayetteville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Aug 23
JFK7:55 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 17m
1 stop
FAY2:12 pmFayetteville
Delta
Aug 13
MCI8:05 amKansas City
6h 40m
1 stop
FAY3:45 pmFayetteville
American Airlines
Aug 13
BWI5:35 pmBaltimore/Washington
6h 23m
1 stop
FAY11:58 pmFayetteville

Search last-minute flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina

American Airlines
Jul 19
MIA5:20 pmMiami
6h 38m
1 stop
FAY11:58 pmFayetteville
Jul 22
FAY8:31 pmFayetteville
4h 20m
1 stop
MIA12:51 amMiami
Delta
Jul 21
ATL9:36 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20m
FAY10:56 pmFayetteville
Jul 25
FAY3:52 pmFayetteville
1h 28m
ATL5:20 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
Jul 20
EWR5:05 amNewark
5h 36m
1 stop
FAY10:41 amFayetteville
Jul 27
FAY8:31 pmFayetteville
4h 27m
1 stop
EWR12:58 amNewark
American Airlines
Jul 21
BWI5:00 amBaltimore/Washington
3h 40m
1 stop
FAY8:40 amFayetteville
Jul 23
FAY9:06 amFayetteville
5h 53m
1 stop
BWI2:59 pmBaltimore/Washington
American Airlines
Jul 21
JFK6:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 49m
1 stop
FAY10:49 amFayetteville
Jul 27
FAY6:25 amFayetteville
7h 42m
2 stops
JFK2:07 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Jul 21
EWR5:05 amNewark
5h 44m
1 stop
FAY10:49 amFayetteville
Jul 27
FAY8:31 pmFayetteville
4h 27m
1 stop
EWR12:58 amNewark

Find the cheapest direct flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Delta
Aug 15
ATL2:25 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20m
FAY3:45 pmFayetteville
Aug 19
FAY4:35 pmFayetteville
1h 27m
ATL6:02 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Aug 7
ATL9:36 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20m
FAY10:56 pmFayetteville
Aug 14
FAY4:35 pmFayetteville
1h 27m
ATL6:02 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Aug 7
ATL9:36 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20m
FAY10:56 pmFayetteville
Aug 8
FAY4:35 pmFayetteville
1h 27m
ATL6:02 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Aug 2
ATL2:25 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 22m
FAY3:47 pmFayetteville
Aug 4
FAY4:30 pmFayetteville
1h 29m
ATL5:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Jul 26
ATL9:36 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20m
FAY10:56 pmFayetteville
Jul 29
FAY3:52 pmFayetteville
1h 28m
ATL5:20 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Jul 26
ATL9:36 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 20m
FAY10:56 pmFayetteville
Jul 31
FAY4:35 pmFayetteville
1h 28m
ATL6:03 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Fayetteville, North Carolina flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Fayetteville, North Carolina flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

If you don’t want to visit Fayetteville, North Carolina in December, then you should wait until October to fly from United States, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $176.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina from United States is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as $247. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Thursday because tickets tend to average around $428. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as $238. In the afternoon is when there is more demand to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina, so prices are often more expensive at around $395 per ticket.

How long does it take to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United States, such as Los Angeles or Miami, and flying into the most popular airport in Fayetteville, North Carolina (Raleigh-Durham), then you can expect flight times to average 4h 45m and 2h 12m, respectively.

Cheapest flights to Fayetteville

Find the cheapest flights to Fayetteville from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FAYETTEVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary35% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Fayetteville, North Carolina costs on average just $351 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FAYETTEVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA FROM LOS ANGELESNovember20% more expensiveIt costs about $645 for flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Los Angeles in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FAYETTEVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember400% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Los Angeles in September than any other month

Cheap Fayetteville, North Carolina flight deals and tips

Summary info about Fayetteville, North Carolina flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$93

Best Round-Trip Price

$186

Fastest flight time

1h 21m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Fayetteville from United States in the last 72 hours is $93 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Fayetteville).
The best round-trip flight price to Fayetteville from United States in the last 72 hours is $186 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Fayetteville).
The fastest flight to Fayetteville from United States takes 1h 21m (Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fayetteville).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Fayetteville, including American Airlines and Delta.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Fayetteville, North Carolina

What is there to do in Fayetteville when it’s raining?

When planning your flight to Fayetteville, it is important to be aware that some months are not as ideal as others. Specifically, the months of July or August could carry a higher chance of rain, as Fayetteville sees up to 5.1 inches or more. There are still things to do in Fayetteville even when it's raining, but be aware that rain is highly probable in the area. Those looking for a great museum with interesting exhibits should take time out of their trip to Fayetteville to go see Museum of the Cape Fear. Museum of the Cape Fear is particularly popular with tourists when the weather in Fayetteville is not ideal. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out Cross Creek Mall.

Is there an alternative airport near Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Fayetteville, North Carolina is possible. If you are planning a flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina, consider booking flights to Fayetteville Airport (4 mi from Fayetteville, North Carolina city center), Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport (74 mi from Fayetteville, North Carolina city center), Florence Airport (77 mi from Fayetteville, North Carolina city center), Wilmington New Hanover County Airport (77 mi from Fayetteville, North Carolina city center) or Myrtle Beach Intl Airport (95 mi from Fayetteville, North Carolina city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Fayetteville, North Carolina?

The cheapest airport near Fayetteville, North Carolina is typically Myrtle Beach Intl Airport with an average price of $172/person. These prices vary based on where travelers are coming from. It is suggested that travelers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

$49 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina. This flight is from Philadelphia and is 83% cheaper than most flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina. To find the cheapest price to Fayetteville, North Carolina from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Fayetteville Airport?

Prices for flights to Fayetteville Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Fayetteville Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Fayetteville Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Fayetteville Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Fayetteville Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Fayetteville Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Fayetteville Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Fayetteville?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Fayetteville on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Fayetteville that suits you.

Can I find flights to Fayetteville with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Fayetteville which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Fayetteville?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Fayetteville by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Fayetteville right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Fayetteville now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Fayetteville and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Fayetteville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/16
Tue 7/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Fayetteville, North Carolina


Cheapest flight routes to Fayetteville

These routes have the cheapest flights to Fayetteville found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
TampaFayetteville3h 13m$176
West Palm BeachFayetteville4h 37m$186
HartfordFayetteville5h 38m$198
Daytona BeachFayetteville3h 36m$198
Fort LauderdaleFayetteville4h 11m$198
OrlandoFayetteville3h 19m$198
MiamiFayetteville4h 13m$198
ChattanoogaFayetteville3h 34m$200
Baton RougeFayetteville4h 56m$208
BaltimoreFayetteville4h 13m$208
New YorkFayetteville4h 13m$216
Kansas CityFayetteville4h 22m$216
NewarkFayetteville4h 45m$222
MelbourneFayetteville3h 55m$227
PortlandFayetteville4h 07m$232
ClevelandFayetteville4h 09m$236