Insights
Latest deals
Flights to New Bern

Cheap flights to New Bern from $185

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to New Bern departing on 5/1. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap New Bern flight deals and tips

Summary info about New Bern flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$127

Best Round-Trip Price

$185

Fastest flight time

4h 17m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to New Bern from United States in the last 72 hours is $127 (Baltimore/Washington to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl).
The best round-trip flight price to New Bern from United States in the last 72 hours is $185 (Hartford Bradley Intl to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl).
The fastest flight to New Bern from United States takes 4h 17m (Baltimore/Washington to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl).
There is 1 airline operating flights to New Bern, including American Airlines.

New Bern flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your New Bern flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to New Bern?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to New Bern from United States, with most prices found around $372. If you are unable to visit New Bern during the month of September, then departing from United States during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $394.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to New Bern?

Users booking trips to New Bern from Orlando found flights 79% cheaper than the average price of flights to New Bern. To find the cheapest price to New Bern from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to New Bern?

Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to New Bern. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $375. On the other hand, Monday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $501.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to New Bern?

Flying to New Bern from United States at noon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $352 when looking at flights departing at noon. Try not to purchase tickets in the afternoon because they tend to be around $476. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

How long does it take to fly to New Bern?

The flight from United States to New Bern depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Los Angeles (a popular airport in United States) to Wilmington New Hanover County (the most popular airport in New Bern), then the flight time is 7h 20m on average. If you fly from San Francisco (another popular airport in United States) to Wilmington New Hanover County, then the average flight time is 6h 36m.

How far in advance should I book a flight to New Bern?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 34 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to New Bern. During this timeframe, flight prices are around $486. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United States for as low as $289.

Cheapest flights to New Bern airports

Find the cheapest flights to these New Bern airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
New Bern

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO New Bern

Santa Ana (SNA) to Wilmington (ILM)

Typically, flights to New Bern from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Wilmington New Hanover County, which has an average price of $595

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NEW BERN FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember25% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to New Bern costs on average just $625 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NEW BERN FROM LOS ANGELESMarch87% more expensiveIt costs about $1,551 for flights to New Bern from Los Angeles in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NEW BERN FROM LOS ANGELESApril600% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to New Bern from Los Angeles in April than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to New Bern

Is there an alternative airport near New Bern?

Those flying to New Bern could potentially find better pricing at New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport (2 mi from New Bern city center), Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport (37 mi from New Bern city center) or Pitt-Greenville Airport (41 mi from New Bern city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into New Bern?

You can find deals at New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport for $228 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport?

Prices for flights to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at New Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


New Bern flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to New Bern found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
May 1
BDL5:44 amHartford Bradley Intl
4h 44m
1 stop
EWN10:28 amNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
May 7
EWN8:03 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
4h 42m
1 stop
BDL12:45 amHartford Bradley Intl
American Airlines
May 29
BOS7:05 pmBoston Logan Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
EWN11:55 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
Jun 4
EWN6:04 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
6h 57m
1 stop
BOS1:01 amBoston Logan Intl
American Airlines
May 21
LGA9:59 amNew York LaGuardia
5h 50m
1 stop
EWN3:49 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
May 25
EWN6:04 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
4h 26m
1 stop
LGA10:30 pmNew York LaGuardia
American Airlines
May 21
EWR5:03 amNewark
5h 15m
1 stop
EWN10:18 amNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
May 25
EWN6:04 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
6h 20m
1 stop
EWR12:24 amNewark
American Airlines
Jun 3
LGA8:00 amNew York LaGuardia
5h 38m
1 stop
EWN1:38 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
Jun 7
EWN2:45 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
6h 44m
1 stop
LGA9:29 pmNew York LaGuardia
American Airlines
Apr 20
BOS5:30 amBoston Logan Intl
4h 58m
1 stop
EWN10:28 amNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
Apr 24
EWN8:09 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
4h 43m
1 stop
BOS12:52 amBoston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to New Bern

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to New Bern, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jun 6
BWI8:05 amBaltimore/Washington
6h 45m
1 stop
EWN2:50 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 10
IAH6:10 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
19h 35m
2 stops
EWN2:45 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 9
IAH9:58 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
39h 47m
2 stops
EWN2:45 pmNew Bern Coastal Carolina Rgnl

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to New Bern?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to New Bern. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to New Bern with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to New Bern which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to New Bern?

Once you have performed a search for flights to New Bern, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to New Bern right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of New Bern flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your New Bern trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in New Bern


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals