Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Greensboro

Cheap flights to Greensboro from $107

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Greensboro departing on 6/13. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 6/3
Mon 6/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Greensboro flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Greensboro found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Jun 27
EWR8:55 pmNewark
1h 56m
GSO10:51 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Jul 7
GSO6:15 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 43m
EWR7:58 amNewark
Delta
Jul 23
LGA12:00 pmNew York LaGuardia
2h 02m
GSO2:02 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Aug 5
GSO6:15 pmGreensboro/H. Point
1h 44m
LGA7:59 pmNew York LaGuardia
Delta
Jun 13
LGA8:07 amNew York LaGuardia
1h 55m
GSO10:02 amGreensboro/H. Point
Jun 19
GSO2:20 pmGreensboro/H. Point
1h 49m
LGA4:09 pmNew York LaGuardia
United Airlines
Jun 14
EWR9:06 pmNewark
1h 57m
GSO11:03 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Jun 17
GSO6:17 amGreensboro/H. Point
1h 45m
EWR8:02 amNewark
Delta
Jul 23
LGA12:00 pmNew York LaGuardia
2h 02m
GSO2:02 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Aug 7
GSO5:21 pmGreensboro/H. Point
5h 05m
1 stop
LGA10:26 pmNew York LaGuardia
Delta
Jun 11
LGA6:59 amNew York LaGuardia
6h 11m
1 stop
GSO1:10 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Jun 18
GSO6:17 pmGreensboro/H. Point
1h 49m
LGA8:06 pmNew York LaGuardia

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Greensboro

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Greensboro, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jun 13
EWR6:15 amNewark
15h 12m
1 stop
GSO9:27 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Multiple Airlines
Jun 6
LGA6:02 amNew York LaGuardia
15h 25m
1 stop
GSO9:27 pmGreensboro/H. Point
Multiple Airlines
Jun 13
EWR1:59 pmNewark
7h 28m
1 stop
GSO9:27 pmGreensboro/H. Point

Greensboro flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Greensboro flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Greensboro?

The cheapest month to fly to Greensboro from United States is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $230, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Greensboro from United States during August instead. Flights to Greensboro in August, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $233.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Greensboro?

$45 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Greensboro. This flight is from Staunton and is 85% cheaper than most flights to Greensboro. To find the cheapest price to Greensboro from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Greensboro?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Greensboro is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as $243. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from United States to Greensboro for around $356.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Greensboro?

In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from United States to Greensboro when you can find flight prices for as low as $255. Flying to Greensboro in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights to Greensboro are more costly at noon, with an average ticket price of $298. Departure times at noon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

How long does it take to fly to Greensboro?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United States, such as Los Angeles or San Francisco, and flying into the most popular airport in Greensboro (Charlotte Douglas), then you can expect flight times to average 4h 41m and 4h 53m, respectively.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Greensboro?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Greensboro from United States when booking 33 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Greensboro for around $268 when searching 33 days out. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Greensboro outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United States to Greensboro for $193.

Cheapest flights to Greensboro

Find the cheapest flights to Greensboro from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Greensboro

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Greensboro

Los Angeles (LAX) to Charlotte (CLT)

Typically, flights to Greensboro from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Charlotte Douglas, which has an average price of $330

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO GREENSBORO FROM LOS ANGELESApril28% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Greensboro costs on average just $357 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO GREENSBORO FROM LOS ANGELESDecember37% more expensiveIt costs about $676 for flights to Greensboro from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO GREENSBORO FROM LOS ANGELESMay491% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Greensboro from Los Angeles in May than any other month

Cheap Greensboro flight deals and tips

Summary info about Greensboro flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$107

Best Round-Trip Price

$169

Fastest flight time

1h 43m

Operated By

3 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Greensboro from United States in the last 72 hours is $107 (Newark to Greensboro/H. Point).
The best round-trip flight price to Greensboro from United States in the last 72 hours is $169 (Newark to Greensboro/H. Point).
The fastest flight to Greensboro from United States takes 1h 43m (Newark to Greensboro/H. Point).
There are 3 airlines operating flights to Greensboro, including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Greensboro

Are there any amusement parks near Greensboro?

Greensboro has a water park in the area named Wet 'n Wild Emerald Pointe. Families typically love visiting Wet 'n Wild Emerald Pointe when the weather is just right. Amusement parks and waterparks are often most enjoyable when the weather is 70 degrees fahrenheit or more and the chance of rain is moderate at most. With that in mind, consider planning your flight to Greensboro for June, July, or August if these attractions interest you or your family.

Is there an alternative airport near Greensboro?

Those flying to Greensboro could potentially find better pricing at Greensboro/H. Point Airport (8 mi from Greensboro city center), Raleigh-Durham Airport (58 mi from Greensboro city center), Concord Regional Airport (70 mi from Greensboro city center) or Roanoke Airport (87 mi from Greensboro city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Greensboro?

With an average price of $124 per person, Concord Regional Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Greensboro. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Greensboro/H. Point Airport?

Prices for flights to Greensboro/H. Point Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Greensboro/H. Point Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Greensboro/H. Point Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Greensboro/H. Point Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Greensboro/H. Point Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Greensboro/H. Point Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Greensboro/H. Point Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Greensboro?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Greensboro. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Greensboro with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Greensboro on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Greensboro?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Greensboro.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Greensboro right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Greensboro are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Greensboro trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 6/3
Mon 6/10
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Greensboro