Trains Trains to Greensboro

Find trains to Greensboro

Search for cheap train tickets to Greensboro and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
To
Depart
Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets to Greensboro

Find the right train ticket for you
Amtrak
Direct
1h 19m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
1h 29m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
1h 19m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
1h 19m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
1h 19m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
1h 19m
Amtrak

Greensboro train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains to Greensboro

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$22

ONE-WAY FROM

$11

POPULAR STATION

Greensboro Burger King

POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY

Amtrak
The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Greensboro is from Cary, starting at $22. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
The cheapest one-way train ticket to Greensboro is from Cary, starting at $11. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
Greensboro Burger King is one of the most popular stations in Greensboro
Amtrak services this train route

Book round-trip train tickets to Greensboro

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Greensboro that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Amtrak
Jun 3
6:12 amCary
1h 19m
7:31 amGreensboro
Jun 4
4:24 amGreensboro
1h 21m
5:45 amCary
Amtrak
May 31
11:12 amCary
1h 19m
12:31 pmGreensboro
Jun 7
8:03 amGreensboro
1h 18m
9:21 amCary
Amtrak
Jun 3
11:00 amRaleigh
1h 31m
12:31 pmGreensboro
Jun 4
4:33 pmGreensboro
1h 38m
6:11 pmRaleigh
Amtrak
May 31
11:00 amRaleigh
1h 31m
12:31 pmGreensboro
Jun 7
8:03 amGreensboro
1h 38m
9:41 amRaleigh
Amtrak
Jun 2
10:23 pmGreenville
4h 59m
1 stop
3:22 amGreensboro
Jun 9
8:32 pmGreensboro
4h 52m
1 stop
1:24 amGreenville
Amtrak
Jul 3
2:49 pmAlexandria
5h 36m
8:25 pmGreensboro
Jul 4
4:24 amGreensboro
7h 36m
12:00 pmAlexandria

Book one-way train tickets to Greensboro

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets to Greensboro found on momondo in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Amtrak
Jun 6
2:42 amCary
1h 19m
4:01 amGreensboro
Amtrak
Jun 27
1:43 pmCary
1h 29m
3:12 pmGreensboro
Amtrak
Jun 21
11:12 amCary
1h 19m
12:31 pmGreensboro

FAQs for booking trains to Greensboro

Greensboro Burger King is a transportation hub in Greensboro. You’ll find trains arriving and departing from here daily.

Amtrak is one of the top choices made by momondo users seeking to travel by train to Greensboro.

$11 is the average one-way price to Greensboro this week. The price of a train ticket to Greensboro remains generally consistent for the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.

It is 8.6 mi to get from Greensboro Burger King station to the center of Greensboro, 6.6 mi to get from Greensboro El Rey station to the center of Greensboro, and 6.7 mi to get from Greensboro 3703 W Gate City Blvd station to the center of Greensboro.

Greensboro's Greensboro Burger King is 3.5 mi from Greensboro Coliseum Complex.


Trains Trains to Greensboro
  • Round-trip
  • One-way