Trains Trains to Milwaukee

Find cheap train tickets to Milwaukee

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Milwaukee (MKE)
Tue 6/15
Wed 6/23
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Milwaukee train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Milwaukee
ROUND-TRIP FROM$50The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Milwaukee is from Chicago, starting at $50. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$25The cheapest one-way train ticket to Milwaukee is from Chicago, starting at $25. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONMilwaukee AirportMilwaukee Airport is one of the most popular stations in Milwaukee
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAmtrakAmtrak services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Milwaukee

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Milwaukee. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jul 27
9:05 am
Chicago Union
1h 13m
10:18 am
Milwaukee Airport
Jul 27
3:45 pm
Milwaukee Airport
1h 19m
5:04 pm
Chicago Union
Amtrak
Jul 27
4:25 am
Chicago Union
1h 13m
5:38 am
Milwaukee Airport
Jul 27
3:45 pm
Milwaukee Airport
1h 19m
5:04 pm
Chicago Union
Amtrak
Sep 3
7:05 am
Chicago Union
1h 29m
8:34 am
Milwaukee Intermodal
Sep 6
11:00 am
Milwaukee Intermodal
1h 29m
12:29 pm
Chicago Union
Amtrak
Aug 7
7:05 am
Chicago Union
1h 29m
8:34 am
Milwaukee Intermodal
Aug 20
1:45 pm
Milwaukee Intermodal
1h 29m
3:14 pm
Chicago Union
Amtrak
Jun 20
4:05 pm
Chicago Union
1h 13m
5:18 pm
Milwaukee Airport
Jun 21
4:15 am
Milwaukee Airport
1h 19m
5:34 am
Chicago Union
Amtrak
Jul 31
11:15 am
Chicago Union
1h 29m
12:44 pm
Milwaukee Intermodal
Jul 31
1:45 pm
Milwaukee Intermodal
1h 29m
3:14 pm
Chicago Union
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Milwaukee

For one-way trains to Milwaukee, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jul 27
7:05 am
Chicago Union
1h 13m
8:18 am
Milwaukee Airport
Amtrak
Jul 27
2:10 am
Chicago Union
1h 13m
3:23 am
Milwaukee Airport
Amtrak
Jun 23
4:05 pm
Chicago Union
1h 13m
5:18 pm
Milwaukee Airport
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Milwaukee

What is the main train station in Milwaukee?

Milwaukee Airport is a transportation hub in Milwaukee. You’ll find trains arriving and departing from here daily.

What train companies go to Milwaukee?

A well-known option for trains to Milwaukee is Amtrak. Typically, your options for trains to Milwaukee will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a train to Milwaukee?

This week, the average one-way price to Milwaukee is $25. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. Search availability for a train to Milwaukee from your area and be on your way in no time.

Trains Trains to Milwaukee
  • Round-trip
  • One-way