Buses Buses to Milwaukee

Bus tickets to Milwaukee

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Milwaukee from Greyhound, Bus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Milwaukee (MKE)
Tue 6/15
Tue 6/22
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Milwaukee

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Milwaukee.
Round-trip from$32Bus tickets to Milwaukee found within the last 3 days start at $32 round-trip from Chicago
One-way from$15The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Chicago starts at $15. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to Milwaukee return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Milwaukee from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Greyhound by searching below.
Bus
Jun 24
2:05 pmMadison N Lake & W Johnson
1h 25m
3:30 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Jun 28
4:50 amMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 25m
6:15 amMadison N Lake & W Johnson
Greyhound
Jun 24
1:55 pmMonona Madison (Dutch Mill)
1h 25m
3:20 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Jun 28
9:35 amMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 20m
10:55 amMonona Madison (Dutch Mill)
Greyhound
Aug 13
9:40 amChicago 5800 N Cumberland Ave
1h 40m
11:20 amMilwaukee Intermodal
Aug 15
7:30 amMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 30m
9:00 amChicago 5800 N Cumberland Ave
Bus
Jun 24
12:00 pmMadison University of Wisconsin
1h 40m
1:40 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Jun 28
9:30 amMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 30m
11:00 amMadison University of Wisconsin
Greyhound
Jul 31
2:45 amChicago Downtown Greyhound Station
1h 50m
4:35 amMilwaukee Intermodal
Jul 31
3:45 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 55m
5:40 pmChicago Downtown Greyhound Station
Greyhound
Jun 20
11:40 amChicago Downtown Greyhound Station
1h 50m
1:30 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Jun 21
3:45 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 55m
5:40 pmChicago Downtown Greyhound Station

Book a bus ride to Milwaukee one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Milwaukee one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Bus
Jul 12
2:05 pmMadison N Lake & W Johnson
1h 25m
3:30 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Greyhound
Jul 12
1:55 pmMonona Madison (Dutch Mill)
1h 25m
3:20 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Greyhound
Jun 23
9:40 amChicago 5800 N Cumberland Ave
1h 40m
11:20 amMilwaukee Intermodal

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Milwaukee

How much is a bus ticket to Milwaukee?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Green Bay or Chicago for instance, prices usually start around $97 and $28, respectively.

What bus companies go to Milwaukee?

Greyhound, Bus, and Amtrak are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Milwaukee.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Milwaukee?

This week, the average one-way price to Milwaukee is $15. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Milwaukee to remain steady. Search availability for a bus to Milwaukee from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way