Buses Buses to Indianapolis

Bus tickets to Indianapolis

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Indianapolis from Bus and Greyhound.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Indianapolis (IND)
Wed 6/23
Wed 6/30
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Indianapolis

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Indianapolis.
Round-trip from$36Bus tickets to Indianapolis found within the last 3 days start at $36 round-trip from Cincinnati
One-way from$18The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Cincinnati starts at $18. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationIndianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91The most commonly used station in Indianapolis is Indianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91.
Popular bus lineBusBus and Greyhound service this route

Book a bus ride to Indianapolis return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Indianapolis from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Greyhound
Jul 12
5:15 amTrotwood Bus Station - 5136 Salem Ave
1h 45m
7:00 amIndianapolis
Jul 13
9:05 pmIndianapolis
1h 55m
11:00 pmTrotwood Bus Station - 5136 Salem Ave
Greyhound
Jul 12
5:15 amTrotwood Bus Station - 5136 Salem Ave
1h 45m
7:00 amIndianapolis
Jul 14
4:45 pmIndianapolis
1h 55m
6:40 pmTrotwood Bus Station - 5136 Salem Ave
Greyhound
Jul 19
11:10 amLouisville
2h 00m
1:10 pmIndianapolis
Jul 25
11:35 pmIndianapolis
2h 00m
1:35 amLouisville
Greyhound
Jul 29
11:10 amLouisville
2h 00m
1:10 pmIndianapolis
Aug 1
11:35 pmIndianapolis
2h 00m
1:35 amLouisville
Bus
Jul 11
5:00 pmFort Wayne Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker St
2h 15m
7:15 pmIndianapolis
Jul 17
6:40 amIndianapolis
2h 10m
8:50 amFort Wayne Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker St
Bus
Jul 1
5:00 pmFort Wayne Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker St
2h 15m
7:15 pmIndianapolis
Jul 5
6:40 amIndianapolis
2h 10m
8:50 amFort Wayne Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker St

Book a bus ride to Indianapolis one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Indianapolis one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Bus
Jul 10
5:00 pmFort Wayne Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker St
2h 15m
7:15 pmIndianapolis
Bus
Jul 19
3:00 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
3h 00m
6:00 amIndianapolis
Bus
Jul 19
3:00 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
3h 00m
6:00 amIndianapolis

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Indianapolis

How much is a bus ticket to Indianapolis?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by bus to Indianapolis will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from St. Louis the lowest ticket price is usually about $106, from Pittsburgh it’s about $103 and from Louisville it’s around $85.

What is the main bus station in Indianapolis?

You’ll find most people utilize Indianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91 in Indianapolis. It’s one of the busiest and most populated stations in the area. You can find bus arrivals and departures at Indianapolis Bp Gas Station 70/91 from and to several major nearby cities such as Louisville, Pittsburgh, and St. Louis.

What bus companies go to Indianapolis?

Bus, and Greyhound are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Indianapolis.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Indianapolis?

$18 is the average one-way price to Indianapolis this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Indianapolis to remain steady. Search availability for a bus to Indianapolis from your area and be on your way in no time.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way