Trains Milwaukee Chicago to Milwaukee

Find trains from Chicago to Milwaukee

Search for cheap train tickets from Chicago to Milwaukee and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Chicago (CHI)
Milwaukee (MKE)
Fri 1/21
Sat 1/29
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Chicago to Milwaukee train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Chicago to Milwaukee
ROUND-TRIP FROM$50The best round-trip train deal from Chicago to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $50
ONE-WAY FROM$25The best one-way train deal from Chicago to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $25
TRAIN COMPANIESAmtrakThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book round-trip train tickets from Chicago to Milwaukee

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Chicago to Milwaukee that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Amtrak
Feb 14
6:05 amChicago Union
1h 13m
7:18 amMilwaukee Airport
Feb 21
3:15 amMilwaukee Airport
1h 19m
4:34 amChicago Union
Amtrak
Feb 14
8:05 amChicago Union
1h 29m
9:34 amMilwaukee Intermodal
Feb 21
10:00 amMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 29m
11:29 amChicago Union
Amtrak
Mar 21
4:25 amChicago Union
1h 13m
5:38 amMilwaukee Airport
Mar 24
3:45 pmMilwaukee Airport
1h 19m
5:04 pmChicago Union
Amtrak
Mar 21
4:05 pmChicago Union
1h 29m
5:34 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
Mar 24
1:45 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 29m
3:14 pmChicago Union
Amtrak
Feb 11
6:05 amChicago Union
1h 29m
7:34 amMilwaukee Intermodal
Feb 13
12:45 pmMilwaukee Intermodal
1h 29m
2:14 pmChicago Union
Amtrak
Feb 11
8:05 amChicago Union
1h 13m
9:18 amMilwaukee Airport
Feb 13
6:10 amMilwaukee Airport
1h 19m
7:29 amChicago Union

Book one-way train tickets from Chicago to Milwaukee

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Chicago to Milwaukee we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Amtrak
Mar 29
2:10 amChicago Union
1h 13m
3:23 amMilwaukee Airport
Amtrak
Mar 20
11:15 amChicago Union
1h 13m
12:28 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Amtrak
Mar 13
9:05 amChicago Union
1h 13m
10:18 amMilwaukee Airport

Choose the best way to get from Chicago to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell


FAQs for booking trains from Chicago to Milwaukee

  • Which train companies operate between Chicago to Milwaukee?

    The train offering service from Chicago to Milwaukee Amtrak. Amtrak has been found as the cheapest option available at $50 round-trip.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Chicago to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell?

    The carbon footprint of taking the train from Chicago to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell is about 19lb. Carbon emissions for flights between these two cities are around 103lb. This journey by bus would lower emissions to around 12lb.


Trains Milwaukee Chicago to Milwaukee
  • Round-trip
  • One-way