Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina from $87

1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 10/3
Tue 10/10
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina
(FLL to FAY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Best Price Found

$87

Fastest flight time

3h 52m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fayetteville, North Carolina

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is $87. The best round-trip flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $197.
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina takes 3h 52m
There are no direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort Lauderdale Airport - Fayetteville Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fayetteville, North Carolina: Fayetteville (FAY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale is February. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flights are currently only available in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale?

Delta. American Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Fayetteville. Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville for the best Fort Lauderdale - Fayetteville, North Carolina flight prices

Can stopping save me money on Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flights?

You could potentially save up to 67% on your flight if you consider stops on a Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight.

When traveling from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, the most popular airport to fly into is Fayetteville Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Fayetteville Airport from Fort Lauderdale are departing from Fort Lauderdale Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when traveling to Fayetteville, you can try Miami Airport or Palm Beach Intl Airport which are located in Miami and West Palm Beach respectively. You may be looking for an airport near Fayetteville Airport to land at when traveling from Fort Lauderdale and luckily, there are options! You can try Raleigh-Durham Airport which is located in Raleigh, Myrtle Beach Intl Airport which is located in Myrtle Beach, or Wilmington New Hanover County Airport which is located in Wilmington. The least expensive flight option from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville will typically be FLL ā€” RDU during the month of September with an average price of $47 RT.

Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU)$47
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU)$88
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Myrtle Beach Intl Airport (MYR)$67
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU)$90
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Fayetteville Airport (FAY)$187
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Myrtle Beach Intl Airport (MYR)$209
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 26
FLL2:18 amFort Lauderdale
4h 17m
1 stop
FAY6:35 amFayetteville
Nov 2
FAY10:26 amFayetteville
4h 11m
1 stop
FLL2:37 pmFort Lauderdale
Delta
Nov 2
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 55m
1 stop
FAY8:15 pmFayetteville
Apr 16
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
4h 29m
1 stop
FLL6:29 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 31
FLL2:35 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 30m
1 stop
FAY8:05 pmFayetteville
Apr 14
FAY1:50 amFayetteville
4h 29m
1 stop
FLL6:19 amFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 8
FLL2:18 amFort Lauderdale
4h 17m
1 stop
FAY6:35 amFayetteville
Oct 9
FAY12:12 pmFayetteville
4h 14m
1 stop
FLL4:26 pmFort Lauderdale
Delta
Oct 30
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 55m
1 stop
FAY8:15 pmFayetteville
Nov 2
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
4h 49m
1 stop
FLL6:49 amFort Lauderdale
Delta
Nov 16
FLL2:40 pmFort Lauderdale
4h 13m
1 stop
FAY6:53 pmFayetteville
Nov 19
FAY1:00 amFayetteville
6h 34m
1 stop
FLL7:34 amFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Oct 31
FLL9:51 amFort Lauderdale
3h 56m
1 stop
FAY1:47 pmFayetteville
Delta
Jan 26
FLL1:50 pmFort Lauderdale
4h 20m
1 stop
FAY6:10 pmFayetteville
American Airlines
Nov 8
FLL2:37 pmFort Lauderdale
4h 15m
1 stop
FAY6:52 pmFayetteville

Search last-minute flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina
Delta
Oct 6
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 58m
1 stop
FAY8:18 pmFayetteville
Oct 8
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
6h 37m
1 stop
FLL8:37 amFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 3
FLL12:15 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 37m
1 stop
FAY5:52 pmFayetteville
Oct 10
FAY2:30 amFayetteville
7h 07m
1 stop
FLL9:37 amFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 4
FLL6:08 amFort Lauderdale
3h 53m
1 stop
FAY10:01 amFayetteville
Oct 9
FAY12:12 pmFayetteville
4h 14m
1 stop
FLL4:26 pmFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 3
FLL2:27 amFort Lauderdale
4h 03m
1 stop
FAY6:30 amFayetteville
Oct 10
FAY7:02 amFayetteville
10h 48m
2 stops
FLL5:50 pmFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 3
FLL8:02 amFort Lauderdale
9h 50m
2 stops
FAY5:52 pmFayetteville
Oct 10
FAY10:26 amFayetteville
7h 24m
2 stops
FLL5:50 pmFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $160Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,565 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $225Free CancellationRating
7.1
2,890 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

American Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Our best American Airlines deals on Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight tickets
American Airlines
Oct 26
FLL2:18 amFort Lauderdale
4h 17m
1 stop
FAY6:35 amFayetteville
Nov 2
FAY10:26 amFayetteville
4h 11m
1 stop
FLL2:37 pmFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 3
FLL12:15 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 37m
1 stop
FAY5:52 pmFayetteville
Oct 10
FAY2:30 amFayetteville
7h 07m
1 stop
FLL9:37 amFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Oct 8
FLL2:18 amFort Lauderdale
4h 17m
1 stop
FAY6:35 amFayetteville
Oct 9
FAY12:12 pmFayetteville
4h 14m
1 stop
FLL4:26 pmFort Lauderdale

Delta flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Our best Delta deals on Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight tickets
Delta
Nov 2
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 55m
1 stop
FAY8:15 pmFayetteville
Apr 16
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
4h 29m
1 stop
FLL6:29 amFort Lauderdale
Delta
Oct 6
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 58m
1 stop
FAY8:18 pmFayetteville
Oct 8
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
6h 37m
1 stop
FLL8:37 amFort Lauderdale
Delta
Oct 30
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
5h 55m
1 stop
FAY8:15 pmFayetteville
Nov 2
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
4h 49m
1 stop
FLL6:49 amFort Lauderdale

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville by plane?

    There are 621.3 mi between Fort Lauderdale and Fayetteville. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 53m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fayetteville Airport?

    Prices for flights from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fayetteville Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fayetteville Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fayetteville Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fayetteville Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Fayetteville Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Fayetteville Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Fayetteville Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Lauderdale to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time2h 02m
Cheapest price$77
Miami to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$75
Miami to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 09m
Cheapest price$88
Orlando to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 43m
Cheapest price$35
Fort Lauderdale to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 03m
Cheapest price$47
Orlando to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$39
Tampa to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$79
Tampa to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$78
West Palm Beach to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$191
Fort Myers to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 56m
Cheapest price$97
Jacksonville to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$169
West Palm Beach to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$90

Similar Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville, North Carolina route

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Fayetteville from Fort Lauderdale which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville?

Once you have performed a search for Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Iā€™m not ready to book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Fayetteville right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Fayetteville, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Fayetteville from Fort Lauderdale and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Fayetteville, North Carolina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free ā€” and available to use no matter where you book.