Cheap flights from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 9/22
Wed 9/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fayetteville, North Carolina.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina
(ATL to FAY)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina
Best Price Found$196The best flight deal from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $196
Fastest flight time1h 14mThe fastest flight from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina takes 1h 14m
Direct flightsMon and TueDirect flights go from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina on Monday and Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Delta.
Airports in Fayetteville, North Carolina1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fayetteville, North Carolina: Fayetteville (FAY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Atlanta is February. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Atlanta for Fayetteville, North Carolina?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina?

in the morning

Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina flights are approximately 19% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Atlanta?

American Airlines

American Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

What is the cheapest Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina flight route?

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - Fayetteville

Fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fayetteville for the best Atlanta - Fayetteville, North Carolina flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina by changing tabs
Delta
Sep 29
ATL5:20 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 19m
FAY6:39 amFayetteville
Oct 6
FAY2:01 amFayetteville
1h 16m
ATL3:17 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Oct 6
ATL8:55 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 12m
FAY10:07 amFayetteville
Oct 11
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
1h 28m
ATL3:28 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Oct 5
ATL5:10 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 14m
FAY6:24 pmFayetteville
Oct 11
FAY2:00 amFayetteville
1h 28m
ATL3:28 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
Oct 6
ATL8:55 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 12m
FAY10:07 amFayetteville
Oct 11
FAY4:06 pmFayetteville
3h 52m
1 stop
ATL7:58 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
Nov 19
ATL10:35 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3h 55m
1 stop
FAY2:30 pmFayetteville
Nov 21
FAY1:09 pmFayetteville
3h 20m
1 stop
ATL4:29 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Major Airline
Oct 6
ATL11:43 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3h 45m
1 stop
FAY3:28 pmFayetteville
Oct 11
FAY4:06 pmFayetteville
3h 52m
1 stop
ATL7:58 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

If you're looking for one-way flights from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Major Airline
Delta
Oct 11
ATL8:55 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 15m
FAY10:10 amFayetteville
Major Airline
Oct 11
ATL1:10 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3h 25m
1 stop
FAY4:35 amFayetteville
American Airlines
Oct 11
ATL3:14 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 09m
2 stops
FAY6:23 amFayetteville

Search last-minute flights to Fayetteville, North Carolina from Atlanta

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina
Delta
Sep 23
ATL5:20 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 19m
FAY6:39 amFayetteville
Sep 26
FAY2:01 amFayetteville
1h 16m
ATL3:17 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Sep 22
ATL5:20 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 19m
FAY6:39 amFayetteville
Sep 24
FAY7:35 amFayetteville
1h 20m
ATL8:55 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Sep 23
ATL5:10 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 14m
FAY6:24 pmFayetteville
Sep 27
FAY1:19 pmFayetteville
1h 26m
ATL2:45 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
Sep 23
ATL5:20 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 19m
FAY6:39 amFayetteville
Sep 27
FAY2:19 pmFayetteville
3h 22m
1 stop
ATL5:41 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
Sep 22
ATL11:18 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 16m
FAY12:34 pmFayetteville
Sep 24
FAY1:20 amFayetteville
5h 01m
1 stop
ATL6:21 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
Sep 22
ATL11:43 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
3h 45m
1 stop
FAY3:28 pmFayetteville
Sep 28
FAY10:23 amFayetteville
3h 15m
1 stop
ATL1:38 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Best airlines flying from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $202
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $226
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fayetteville offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fayetteville are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fayetteville by plane?

    The distance between Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson and Fayetteville is about 326.4 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 12m.


Can I fly to Fayetteville from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fayetteville within the United States

Most visitors from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fayetteville.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fayetteville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson are not required to quarantine after entering Fayetteville.

Can I fly back to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson from Fayetteville?

Returning to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson from Fayetteville

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville are not required to quarantine after entering Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson.

If you are planning to travel to Fayetteville, North Carolina at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Atlanta to Fayetteville, North Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 16m
Cheapest price$40
Atlanta to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 07m
Cheapest price$97
Savannah to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 17m
Cheapest price$147
Atlanta to Greenville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$170
Savannah to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 59m
Cheapest price$171