Latest deals
Insights
FAQs

First Class Flights to Raleigh in 2024

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30

First Class ticket deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Raleigh First Class round-trip flight deals

Check out some of the best First Class round trip airfares going from the United States to Raleigh found recently by users on momondo.
Delta
Sep 27
LGA8:15 pmNew York LaGuardia
2h 01m
RDU10:16 pmRaleigh-Durham
Sep 28
RDU5:50 pmRaleigh-Durham
1h 50m
LGA7:40 pmNew York LaGuardia
United Airlines
Aug 13
EWR5:35 pmNewark
6h 00m
1 stop
RDU11:35 pmRaleigh-Durham
Aug 20
RDU6:23 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 36m
EWR7:59 amNewark
American Airlines
Aug 13
EWR5:14 amNewark
3h 56m
1 stop
RDU9:10 amRaleigh-Durham
Aug 22
RDU6:00 amRaleigh-Durham
4h 06m
1 stop
EWR10:06 amNewark
Delta
Aug 13
EWR9:45 amNewark
1h 45m
RDU11:30 amRaleigh-Durham
Aug 22
RDU7:41 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 38m
EWR9:19 amNewark
United Airlines
Aug 2
EWR6:00 amNewark
3h 25m
1 stop
RDU9:25 amRaleigh-Durham
Aug 4
RDU6:00 amRaleigh-Durham
1h 38m
EWR7:38 amNewark
American Airlines
Aug 12
EWR5:14 amNewark
3h 56m
1 stop
RDU9:10 amRaleigh-Durham
Aug 21
RDU5:00 amRaleigh-Durham
5h 06m
1 stop
EWR10:06 amNewark

Search for Raleigh First Class one way flight deals

Toggle between options to view the best deals for you on First Class one-way flight tickets departing to Raleigh from the United States
Delta
Oct 15
EWR7:10 pmNewark
1h 46m
RDU8:56 pmRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Sep 6
EWR6:50 pmNewark
1h 44m
RDU8:34 pmRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Aug 18
EWR5:14 amNewark
3h 56m
1 stop
RDU9:10 amRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 15
EWR8:35 pmNewark
3h 09m
1 stop
RDU11:44 pmRaleigh-Durham
Delta
Jul 30
JFK12:29 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
1h 49m
RDU2:18 pmRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Jul 24
EWR8:15 pmNewark
1h 43m
RDU9:58 pmRaleigh-Durham

When to book First Class flights to Raleigh

Check out the information below to find the best First Class deal for your trip to Raleigh
Low SeasonAugustcheapest month to fly
High SeasonFebruarymost expensive time to fly
32%expected price decrease
32%expected price increase

Price

$980 - $2,138

Highest day of weekSaturdayis the most expensive day of the week to book
Cheapest day of weekWednesdayis the cheapest day of the week to book
$2,138is the average cost per First Class ticket on this day
$937is the average cost per First Class ticket on this day

Popular Airlines for First Class Flights to Raleigh

Book reliable First Class tickets to Raleigh from top-rated airlines
AirlineRatingFirst ClassPrice
DeltaPriceFrom $69First ClassRating
8.0
8.2

Boarding

7.9

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

1 / 10

HORRIBLE! We were told the plane was overweight then told we could get $2000 for getting off the plane. I got off the plane but later was told the $2000 was not going to happen. What a bunch of idiots!

Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $124First ClassRating
7.3
7.6

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

1 / 10

Delayed for an hour on runway…very little communication

Search American Airlines flights
  • How much does a first class flight to Raleigh cost?

    While prices may be influenced by factors such as airline of choice, premium cabin enthusiasts can expect to pay around $721 for a first class flight to Raleigh. Travelers on a budget that still want to experience more comfort and convenience may find deals as cheap as $190. The last time this price was found by a user was on May 19.

  • Which airlines have first class flights to Raleigh?

    Choose American Airlines, United Airlines, Delta, Alaska Airlines if you are planning to fly first class to Raleigh. Depending on the airline, some additional premium perks may be available to travelers.

  • What is the cheapest business class flight to Raleigh?

    An alternative to first class seats, business class flights to Raleigh will cost you about $464. You will still get similar premium perks, like comfortable seats, while saving 36% on average (compared to flying first class).

  • Which cabin class is available for American Airlines flights to Raleigh?

    Tired of flying Economy? American Airlines, the most highly rated airline for flights to Raleigh, offers several premium cabin classes: first, business, premium economy. We advise exploring other airlines and being flexible with where you’re flying from to have the most cabin choices.


About First Class Flights to Raleigh

Helpful overview information on Raleigh First Class ticket prices, flight duration, and airlines

Fastest flight time

1h 41m

Most Popular Airline

Delta
The quickest First Class flight you can catch to Raleigh takes 1h 41m, which departs from Newark to Raleigh-Durham.
The most popular airline for First Class flights to Raleigh found on momondo this week is Delta, with a user rating of 8.0/10. There are 2 airlines in total servicing this route with First Class options.

Frequently asked questions about Raleigh First Class flights

Is it worth flying First Class to Raleigh?

Flying First Class to Raleigh has many perks. While dependent on airline’s policies, benefits can be exclusive lounge access, premium seating, early boarding — the list goes on. When a good deal comes up, First Class cabins can be very worth it and momondo is here to help you secure that perfect deal.

How long does it take to fly to Raleigh?

While the flight duration may vary for First Class travelers depending on the departure and arrival airports, here are some average flight times from popular locations you might be interested in:

New York LaGuardia Airport to Raleigh: 1 hour 38 minutes
Boston to Raleigh: 1 hour 59 minutes
Orlando Airport to Raleigh: 1 hour 56 minutes
Philadelphia to Raleigh: 1 hour 31 minutes
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Raleigh: 2 hours 7 minutes
Miami to Raleigh: 2 hours 13 minutes
Tampa to Raleigh: 1 hour 58 minutes
Fort Lauderdale to Raleigh: 2 hours 8 minutes
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Raleigh: 2 hours 51 minutes

Why should I use momondo to find a First Class flight deal to Raleigh?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right First Class flight to Raleigh.

Can I find First Class flights to Raleigh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Raleigh on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies, aside from enabling the First Class cabin option.

How can momondo help me find deals for First Class flight tickets to Raleigh?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal First Class flight ticket to Raleigh.

I’m not ready to book a First Class flight to Raleigh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a First Class flight to Raleigh now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on First Class flights to Raleigh and let you know when they change.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from United States to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

Prices for flights from United States to Raleigh-Durham Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from United States to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from United States to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from United States to Raleigh-Durham Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Raleigh-Durham Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Raleigh-Durham Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Raleigh-Durham Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


An easier way to manage your Raleigh-Durham trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Raleigh