Flights Asia Thailand Phuket Phuket City Bangkok to Phuket City

Cheap flights from Bangkok to Phuket City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Bangkok to Phuket City (TH1 to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bangkok to Phuket City
Fastest flight time 1h 0m The fastest flight from Bangkok to Phuket City takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Bangkok to Phuket City every day.
Airports in Phuket City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bangkok to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phuket City?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Bangkok is June. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phuket City?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phuket City?
in the afternoon
Bangkok to Phuket City flights are approximately 8% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City?
Nok Air
Nok Air, Thai Lion Air, and Thai Vietjet Air are the most popular carriers operating from Bangkok to Phuket City
What is the cheapest route?
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - Phuket City
Fly from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi to Phuket City for the best Bangkok - Phuket City flight prices
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
HKT
Phuket City
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phuket City?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bangkok to Phuket City is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Bangkok to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bangkok to Phuket City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Thai Vietjet Air
Thai Vietjet Air
20 May
3:00 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 30m
HKT
4:30 am
Phuket City airport
Thai Vietjet Air
22 May
5:00 am
HKT
Phuket City airport
1h 30m
BKK
6:30 am
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$50
Nok Air
Nok Air
29 Mar
1:40 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 15m
HKT
2:55 am
Phuket City airport
Nok Air
08 Apr
1:25 pm
HKT
Phuket City airport
1h 20m
BKK
2:45 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$52
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
12 Feb
1:00 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
HKT
2:25 am
Phuket City airport
Thai Lion Air
18 Feb
3:00 am
HKT
Phuket City airport
1h 25m
BKK
4:25 am
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$53
Nok Air
Nok Air
29 Mar
1:40 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 15m
HKT
2:55 am
Phuket City airport
Nok Air
08 Apr
1:25 pm
HKT
Phuket City airport
1h 20m
BKK
2:45 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$52
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
07 Mar
2:55 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 15m
HKT
4:10 am
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
11 Mar
1:30 pm
HKT
Phuket City airport
1h 20m
BKK
2:50 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$53
Nok Air
Nok Air
21 Apr
10:05 pm
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 20m
HKT
11:25 pm
Phuket City airport
Nok Air
24 Apr
1:25 pm
HKT
Phuket City airport
1h 20m
BKK
2:45 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$60

Alternative routes for Bangkok to Phuket City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bangkok to Krabi
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
$59
*Flight prices to Phuket City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Asia Thailand Phuket Phuket City Bangkok to Phuket City