Flights from Orlando to Raleigh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Orlando to Raleigh flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Raleigh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Aug
MCO
11:30 am
Orlando airport
1h 41m
1:11 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
28 Aug
RDU
8:19 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 43m
10:02 am
MCO
Orlando airport
67 USD
Frontier
Frontier
29 Aug
MCO
3:20 am
Orlando airport
1h 48m
5:08 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
03 Sep
RDU
8:19 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 43m
10:02 am
MCO
Orlando airport
71 USD
Frontier
Frontier
31 Aug
MCO
4:07 am
Orlando airport
1h 48m
5:55 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
03 Sep
RDU
8:19 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 43m
10:02 am
MCO
Orlando airport
71 USD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
15 Nov
SFB
9:06 am
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
1h 37m
10:43 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Allegiant Air
18 Nov
RDU
11:28 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 40m
1:08 pm
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl airport
107 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Aug
MCO
11:30 am
Orlando airport
1h 41m
1:11 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Spirit Airlines
28 Aug
RDU
8:19 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 43m
10:02 am
MCO
Orlando airport
67 USD
Frontier
Frontier
29 Aug
MCO
3:20 am
Orlando airport
1h 48m
5:08 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
03 Sep
RDU
8:19 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 43m
10:02 am
MCO
Orlando airport
71 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Orlando to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Raleigh from Orlando is June. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Raleigh?
at noon
Orlando to Raleigh flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Raleigh
What is the cheapest route?
Orlando - Raleigh-Durham
Fly from Orlando to Raleigh-Durham for the best Orlando - Raleigh flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh?
20 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Raleigh is approximately 20 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Orlando to Raleigh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Raleigh
Fastest flight time 1h 36m The fastest flight from Orlando to Raleigh takes 1h 36m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Orlando to Raleigh every day.
Airports in Raleigh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

Alternative routes for Orlando to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 19m
Cheapest price
114 USD
Jacksonville to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
4h 58m
Cheapest price
148 USD
Tampa to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
4h 13m
Cheapest price
178 USD

Flights from Orlando to:

Flights to Raleigh from:

  • Orlando
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America