Cheap flights from Chicago to Morelia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Morelia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Morelia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Volaris
Volaris
17 Feb
MDW
1:00 am
Chicago Midway airport
4h 28m
5:28 am
MLM
Morelia airport
Volaris
25 Mar
MLM
5:53 am
Morelia airport
4h 00m
10:53 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
280 USD
Volaris
Volaris
17 Feb
MDW
1:00 am
Chicago Midway airport
4h 28m
5:28 am
MLM
Morelia airport
Volaris
25 Mar
MLM
5:53 am
Morelia airport
4h 00m
10:53 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
280 USD
Volaris
Volaris
29 Feb
MDW
1:00 am
Chicago Midway airport
4h 28m
5:28 am
MLM
Morelia airport
Volaris
05 Mar
MLM
6:23 am
Morelia airport
3h 55m
10:18 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
304 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
05 Jan
ORD
4:45 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 05m
8:50 am
MLM
Morelia airport
VivaAerobus
12 Jan
MLM
9:50 am
Morelia airport
4h 10m
2:00 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
518 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
05 Jan
ORD
4:45 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
4h 05m
8:50 am
MLM
Morelia airport
VivaAerobus
12 Jan
MLM
9:50 am
Morelia airport
4h 10m
2:00 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
518 USD
Volaris
Volaris
29 Feb
MDW
1:00 am
Chicago Midway airport
4h 28m
5:28 am
MLM
Morelia airport
Volaris
05 Mar
MLM
6:23 am
Morelia airport
3h 55m
10:18 am
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
304 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Morelia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Morelia?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Morelia from Chicago is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Morelia?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Morelia?
in the morning
Chicago to Morelia flights are approximately 35% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Morelia?
Volaris
Volaris, Aeromexico, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Morelia
What is the cheapest route?
Chicago Midway - Morelia
Fly from Chicago Midway to Morelia for the best Chicago - Morelia flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Morelia?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Morelia is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chicago to Morelia (MLM - CHI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Morelia
Fastest flight time 4h 6m The fastest flight from Chicago to Morelia takes 4h 6m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Chicago to Morelia every day.
Airports in Morelia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Morelia: Morelia (MLM)

Alternative routes for Chicago to Morelia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
4h 18m
Cheapest price
210 USD
Indianapolis to Mexico City
Fastest flight time
8h 30m
Cheapest price
408 USD

Flights from Chicago to:

*Flight prices to Morelia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.