Cheap flights from Islip to Raleigh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Islip to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Islip to Raleigh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
17 Sep
ISP
4:01 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 03m
6:04 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
24 Sep
RDU
1:14 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 54m
3:08 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
87 USD
Frontier
Frontier
24 Sep
ISP
4:01 pm
Islip Long Island airport
2h 03m
6:04 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
01 Oct
RDU
1:14 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 54m
3:08 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
87 USD
Frontier
Frontier
03 Sep
ISP
5:55 pm
Islip Long Island airport
1h 44m
7:39 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
08 Sep
RDU
3:15 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 54m
5:09 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
92 USD
Frontier
Frontier
03 Sep
ISP
5:55 pm
Islip Long Island airport
1h 44m
7:39 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
05 Sep
RDU
1:04 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 33m
2:37 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
97 USD
Frontier
Frontier
03 Sep
ISP
5:55 pm
Islip Long Island airport
1h 44m
7:39 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
08 Sep
RDU
3:15 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 54m
5:09 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
92 USD
Frontier
Frontier
05 Sep
ISP
3:23 pm
Islip Long Island airport
1h 44m
5:07 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
08 Sep
RDU
3:15 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 54m
5:09 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
92 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Islip to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Raleigh?
in the evening
Islip to Raleigh flights are approximately 68% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Islip to Raleigh
What is the cheapest route?
Islip Long Island - Raleigh-Durham
Fly from Islip Long Island to Raleigh-Durham for the best Islip - Raleigh flight prices
ISP
Islip Long Island
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Islip to Raleigh is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Islip to Raleigh (RDU - ISP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Islip to Raleigh
Fastest flight time 1h 44m The fastest flight from Islip to Raleigh takes 1h 44m.
Direct flights Tu, Th and Su Direct flights go from Islip to Raleigh on Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Frontier..
Airports in Raleigh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

Alternative routes for Islip to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
113 USD
Newark to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 44m
Cheapest price
114 USD
Boston to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
114 USD
Providence to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
4h 17m
Cheapest price
184 USD
View more

Flights from Islip to:

Flights to Raleigh from:

  • Islip Long Island
  • New York
  • United States
  • North America