Cheap flights from Jakarta to Denpasar from $55

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 6/28
Tue 7/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Jakarta to Denpasar
(JKT to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jakarta to Denpasar

Best Price Found

$55

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Denpasar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Denpasar from Jakarta in the past 72 hours is $55. The best round-trip flight deal from Jakarta to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $123.
The fastest flight from Jakarta to Denpasar takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from Jakarta to Denpasar on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Aeromexico.
There is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jakarta to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jakarta to Denpasar?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Jakarta is July. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Jakarta for Denpasar?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jakarta to Denpasar?

in the evening

Jakarta to Denpasar flights are approximately 17% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Jakarta?

Citilink

Citilink, Indonesia AirAsia, and Lion Air are the most popular carriers operating from Jakarta to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Jakarta to Denpasar flight route?

Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Jakarta - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Jakarta to Denpasar flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jakarta to Denpasar is approximately 58 days to departure

When traveling from Jakarta to Denpasar, the most popular airport to fly into is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport from Jakarta are departing from Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport, Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport is a great option and is located in Jakarta. When traveling from Jakarta, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Denpasar. The nearest airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport is Praya Lombok Intl Airport which is located in Praya. In June, $68 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Jakarta to Denpasar which you can find when you fly CGK — DPS.

Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport (CGK) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)$68
Search Flight Deals
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport (CGK) to Praya Lombok Intl Airport (LOP)$69
Search Flight Deals
Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport (HLP) to Praya Lombok Intl Airport (LOP)$109
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Jakarta to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jakarta to Denpasar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Sep 27
CGK2:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS3:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Oct 7
DPS12:40 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2h 00m
CGK2:40 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Lion Air
Jul 10
CGK6:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS7:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 13
DPS10:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK12:20 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Jul 12
CGK3:20 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS5:10 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 15
DPS6:35 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK8:25 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Batik Air
Oct 29
CGK1:30 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS3:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Nov 18
DPS2:00 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK3:50 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 25
CGK5:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS6:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Nov 30
DPS10:05 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 55m
CGK12:00 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 13
CGK8:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS9:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 16
DPS6:35 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK8:25 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jakarta to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jakarta to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by Batik Air, Indonesia AirAsia and Lion Air
Batik Air
Nov 19
CGK12:30 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS2:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Indonesia AirAsia
Jul 27
CGK2:30 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS4:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Lion Air
Sep 5
CGK6:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS7:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Jakarta

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jakarta to Denpasar
Multiple Airlines
Jul 2
CGK1:30 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS3:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 14
DPS12:40 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK2:30 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Lion Air
Jun 29
CGK1:00 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS2:50 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 13
DPS5:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK7:20 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Jun 30
CGK5:55 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS7:45 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 3
DPS7:55 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK9:45 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Batik Air
Jul 2
CGK1:30 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS3:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 20
DPS3:00 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK4:50 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Super Air Jet
Jun 29
CGK1:45 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS3:35 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jun 29
DPS3:30 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK5:20 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Lion Air
Jun 28
CGK10:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS11:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 14
DPS12:30 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK2:20 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Best airlines flying from Jakarta to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jakarta to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
CitilinkPriceFrom $32Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Citilink flights
Lion AirPriceFrom $64Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Lion Air flights
Indonesia AirAsiaPriceFrom $66Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Indonesia AirAsia flights
Batik AirPriceFrom $91Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Batik Air flights
Malindo AirPriceFrom $104Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search Malindo Air flights
Super Air JetPriceFrom $104Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Super Air Jet flights
Garuda IndonesiaPriceFrom $125Free CancellationRating
7.8
8.0

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.5

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Cons: I had gotten two tickets.I didn't book two tickets for one trip.Please give me back my money.

1 / 1
Search Garuda Indonesia flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $133Free CancellationRating
7.6
8.2

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

Cons: No entertainment facilities available even in business class

1 / 2
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
  • Garuda Indonesia Flights From Jakarta to Denpasar

    Garuda Indonesia operates around 20 flights from Jakarta to Denpasar every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $224, but momondo users have found Garuda Indonesia deals from Jakarta to Denpasar from as low as $125 round-trip. Garuda Indonesia has been scored 7.8/10 in 5 reviews.


Lion Air flights from Jakarta to Denpasar

Our best Lion Air deals on Jakarta to Denpasar flight tickets
Lion Air
Jul 10
CGK6:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS7:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 13
DPS10:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK12:20 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Lion Air
Jul 10
CGK6:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS7:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 15
DPS5:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK7:20 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Lion Air
Jun 29
CGK1:00 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS2:50 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 13
DPS5:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK7:20 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Indonesia AirAsia flights from Jakarta to Denpasar

Our best Indonesia AirAsia deals on Jakarta to Denpasar flight tickets
Indonesia AirAsia
Jul 12
CGK3:20 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS5:10 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 15
DPS6:35 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK8:25 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Jul 14
CGK9:00 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS10:50 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jul 27
DPS4:15 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK6:05 amJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Jul 14
CGK12:45 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
1h 50m
DPS2:35 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Aug 2
DPS1:50 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1h 50m
CGK3:40 pmJakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Jakarta to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Jakarta to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Lion Air, Indonesia AirAsia, and Batik Air.

  • How far is Jakarta to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Jakarta to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai is 599.9 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 50m.


Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Jakarta to Denpasar. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Jakarta to Denpasar with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Jakarta and Denpasar by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Denpasar, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Denpasar from Jakarta and alert you when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.