Cheap flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
21 Oct
SMF
2:05 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
1h 32m
3:37 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
23 Oct
LAS
9:39 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 41m
11:20 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
53 USD
Frontier
Frontier
22 Oct
SMF
2:21 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
1h 25m
3:46 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
23 Oct
LAS
11:49 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 31m
1:20 pm
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
53 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
28 Oct
SMF
2:05 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
1h 32m
3:37 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
02 Nov
LAS
9:39 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 44m
11:23 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
53 USD
Frontier
Frontier
16 Nov
SMF
4:52 am
Sacramento Intl airport
1h 24m
6:16 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
19 Nov
LAS
10:00 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 30m
11:30 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
55 USD
Frontier
Frontier
29 Oct
SMF
2:44 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
1h 24m
4:08 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
31 Oct
LAS
12:00 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 31m
1:31 am
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
53 USD
Frontier
Frontier
10 Nov
SMF
1:44 pm
Sacramento Intl airport
1h 24m
3:08 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
13 Nov
LAS
11:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 31m
12:31 am
+1
SMF
Sacramento Intl airport
57 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Sacramento is September. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Las Vegas?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Las Vegas?
in the evening
Sacramento to Las Vegas flights are approximately 17% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Frontier, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Sacramento to Las Vegas
What is the cheapest route?
Sacramento Intl - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from Sacramento Intl to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Sacramento - Las Vegas flight prices
SMF
Sacramento Intl
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Vegas?
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sacramento to Las Vegas is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Sacramento to Las Vegas (LAS - SMF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Sacramento to Las Vegas takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Sacramento to Las Vegas every day.
Airports in Las Vegas 2 airports There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

Alternative routes for Sacramento to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
74 USD
Reno to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 11m
Cheapest price
82 USD