Cheap flights from Philadelphia to Raleigh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Philadelphia to Raleigh (PHL to RDU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Philadelphia to Raleigh
Fastest flight time 1h 23m The fastest flight from Philadelphia to Raleigh takes 1h 23m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Philadelphia to Raleigh every day.
Airports in Raleigh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Philadelphia to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Raleigh from Philadelphia is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Raleigh?
in the afternoon
Philadelphia to Raleigh flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Philadelphia to Raleigh
What is the cheapest route?
Philadelphia - Raleigh-Durham
Fly from Philadelphia to Raleigh-Durham for the best Philadelphia - Raleigh flight prices
PHL
Philadelphia
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh?
44 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Philadelphia to Raleigh is approximately 44 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Philadelphia to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Philadelphia to Raleigh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
29 Apr
10:10 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 30m
RDU
11:40 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
06 May
5:01 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 33m
PHL
6:34 pm
Philadelphia airport
$82
Frontier
Frontier
13 May
2:50 pm
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 37m
RDU
4:27 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
Frontier
18 May
3:55 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
3h 22m
1 Stop
PHL
7:17 pm
Philadelphia airport
$91
Delta
Delta
29 Jan
4:15 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 44m
RDU
5:59 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
05 Feb
11:59 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 33m
PHL
1:32 pm
Philadelphia airport
$97
Major Airline
Major Airline
19 Apr
2:00 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 32m
RDU
3:32 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Major Airline
21 Apr
9:00 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 30m
PHL
10:30 am
Philadelphia airport
$179
Delta
Delta
29 Apr
10:10 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 30m
RDU
11:40 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
06 May
5:01 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 33m
PHL
6:34 pm
Philadelphia airport
$82
American Airlines
American Airlines
20 May
6:45 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
1h 35m
RDU
8:20 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
American Airlines
25 May
5:40 pm
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 29m
PHL
7:09 pm
Philadelphia airport
$119

Alternative routes for Philadelphia to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Newark to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 46m
Cheapest price
$65
Philadelphia to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 33m
Cheapest price
$89
Baltimore to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 22m
Cheapest price
$105
New York to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
$123
Washington to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
$204
View more

Flights from Philadelphia to:

*Flight prices to Raleigh are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.