Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Cleveland to Wilmington from $103

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Cleveland to Wilmington departing on 5/30. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
mar. 4/23
mar. 4/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cleveland to Wilmington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Wilmington by changing tabs
American Airlines
May 17
CLE8:00 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 01m
1 stop
ILM12:01 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 23
ILM7:51 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 36m
1 stop
CLE12:27 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
May 29
CLE6:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 26m
1 stop
ILM10:26 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jun 1
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
5h 17m
1 stop
CLE11:17 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
Apr 28
CLE2:22 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
7h 31m
1 stop
ILM9:53 pmWilmington New Hanover County
May 4
ILM7:38 amWilmington New Hanover County
6h 03m
1 stop
CLE1:41 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 2
CLE5:26 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
10h 04m
1 stop
ILM3:30 pmWilmington New Hanover County
May 6
ILM9:55 amWilmington New Hanover County
29h 48m
3 stops
CLE3:43 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
American Airlines
May 16
CLE6:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 07m
1 stop
ILM10:07 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 23
ILM10:03 pmWilmington New Hanover County
3h 57m
1 stop
CLE2:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
May 29
CLE6:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 26m
1 stop
ILM10:26 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jun 1
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
3h 55m
1 stop
CLE9:55 amCleveland Hopkins Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cleveland to Wilmington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cleveland to Wilmington, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
May 30
CLE5:27 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
6h 31m
1 stop
ILM11:58 amWilmington New Hanover County
Multiple Airlines
May 29
CLE5:00 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 10m
3 stops
ILM10:10 amWilmington New Hanover County
Multiple Airlines
May 29
CLE5:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
ILM10:10 amWilmington New Hanover County

Best airlines flying from Cleveland to Wilmington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cleveland to Wilmington with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $230Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,963 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $247Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,104 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $341Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,341 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

American Airlines flights from Cleveland to Wilmington

Our best American Airlines deals on Cleveland to Wilmington flight tickets
American Airlines
May 17
CLE8:00 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 01m
1 stop
ILM12:01 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 23
ILM7:51 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 36m
1 stop
CLE12:27 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
American Airlines
May 16
CLE6:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 07m
1 stop
ILM10:07 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 23
ILM10:03 pmWilmington New Hanover County
3h 57m
1 stop
CLE2:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
American Airlines
May 18
CLE7:56 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 05m
1 stop
ILM12:01 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 25
ILM8:06 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 21m
1 stop
CLE12:27 amCleveland Hopkins Intl

Delta flights from Cleveland to Wilmington

Our best Delta deals on Cleveland to Wilmington flight tickets
Delta
May 29
CLE6:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 26m
1 stop
ILM10:26 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jun 1
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
5h 17m
1 stop
CLE11:17 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
May 29
CLE6:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
4h 26m
1 stop
ILM10:26 amWilmington New Hanover County
Jun 1
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
3h 55m
1 stop
CLE9:55 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
May 14
CLE3:50 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
6h 58m
1 stop
ILM10:48 pmWilmington New Hanover County
May 21
ILM5:10 pmWilmington New Hanover County
5h 13m
1 stop
CLE10:23 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Wilmington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cleveland to Wilmington?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Wilmington from Cleveland is September. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Cleveland for Wilmington?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cleveland to Wilmington?

In the afternoon. Cleveland to Wilmington flights are approximately 18% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wilmington from Cleveland?

Delta. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Cleveland to Wilmington

What is the cheapest Cleveland to Wilmington flight route?

Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Wilmington New Hanover County. Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Wilmington New Hanover County for the best Cleveland - Wilmington flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cleveland to Wilmington flights?

59 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cleveland to Wilmington is approximately 59 days to departure

Cheap Cleveland to Wilmington (CLE to ILM) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Wilmington

Best Price Found

$103

Fastest flight time

3h 13m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wilmington

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Wilmington from Cleveland in the past 72 hours is $103. The best round-trip flight deal from Cleveland to Wilmington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $205.
The fastest flight from Cleveland to Wilmington takes 3h 13m
There are no direct flights from Cleveland to Wilmington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport - Wilmington New Hanover County Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wilmington: Wilmington New Hanover County (ILM)

  • How far is Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Wilmington New Hanover County by plane?

    The distance between Cleveland Hopkins Intl and Wilmington New Hanover County is about 544.3 mi. Flights usually cover this in 3h 13m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

    Prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Wilmington New Hanover County Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Cleveland to Wilmington?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Cleveland to Wilmington for you.

Can I find flights from Cleveland to Wilmington with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Cleveland to Wilmington flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Cleveland to Wilmington?

Once you have performed a search for Cleveland to Wilmington flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Cleveland to Wilmington right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cleveland to Wilmington flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Wilmington trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
mar. 4/23
mar. 4/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in the United States