Cheap flights from Cleveland to Atlanta

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Cleveland to Atlanta (CLE to ATL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Atlanta
Best Price Found $65 The best flight deal from Cleveland to Atlanta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $65
Fastest flight time 1h 53m The fastest flight from Cleveland to Atlanta takes 1h 53m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Cleveland to Atlanta every day.
Airports in Atlanta 2 airports There are 2 airports near Atlanta: Atlanta De Kalb/Peachtree (PDK), Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson (ATL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Atlanta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Atlanta?
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Atlanta from Cleveland is August. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Atlanta?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Atlanta?
in the morning
Cleveland to Atlanta flights are approximately 21% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Atlanta?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Cleveland to Atlanta
What is the cheapest route?
Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson for the best Cleveland - Atlanta flight prices
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Atlanta?
51 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cleveland to Atlanta is approximately 51 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cleveland to Atlanta

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Atlanta by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Mar
2:08 pm
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
1h 58m
ATL
4:06 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Mar
5:35 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 46m
CLE
7:21 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
$65
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Mar
1:12 pm
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
1h 58m
ATL
3:10 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Mar
5:35 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 46m
CLE
7:21 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
$71
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Mar
1:12 pm
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
1h 58m
ATL
3:10 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Mar
5:35 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 46m
CLE
7:21 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
$76
Delta
Delta
30 May
5:30 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
1h 49m
ATL
7:19 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
03 Jun
4:42 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 45m
CLE
6:27 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
$147
Delta
Delta
02 Apr
1:45 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
1h 56m
ATL
3:41 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
07 Apr
5:35 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 46m
CLE
7:21 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
$135
Delta
Delta
02 Apr
1:45 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
1h 56m
ATL
3:41 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
Delta
06 Apr
5:35 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 46m
CLE
7:21 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
$150

Alternative routes for Cleveland to Atlanta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 46m
Cheapest price
$65
Detroit to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
$76
Pittsburgh to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
$152
Columbus to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
$155
View more

Flights from Cleveland to:

*Flight prices to Atlanta are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.