Cheap flights from Seoul to Jeju City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seoul to Jeju City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to Jeju City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jeju Air
Jeju Air
19 Sep
ICN
6:35 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
11:00 pm
CJU
Jeju City airport
Jeju Air
03 Oct
CJU
1:00 am
Jeju City airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
7:05 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
123 USD
Jeju Air
Jeju Air
21 Sep
ICN
3:30 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
11:05 pm
CJU
Jeju City airport
Jeju Air
24 Sep
CJU
1:35 am
Jeju City airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
7:05 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
123 USD
Jeju Air
Jeju Air
19 Sep
ICN
6:35 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
11:00 pm
CJU
Jeju City airport
Jeju Air
26 Sep
CJU
1:00 am
Jeju City airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
7:05 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
124 USD
Jeju Air
Jeju Air
19 Sep
ICN
6:35 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
11:00 pm
CJU
Jeju City airport
Jeju Air
03 Oct
CJU
1:00 am
Jeju City airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
7:05 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
123 USD
Jeju Air
Jeju Air
19 Sep
ICN
6:35 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
11:00 pm
CJU
Jeju City airport
Jeju Air
26 Sep
CJU
1:00 am
Jeju City airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
7:05 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
124 USD
T'way Air
T'way Air
22 Sep
ICN
3:55 pm
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
10:00 pm
CJU
Jeju City airport
T'way Air
28 Sep
CJU
1:00 am
Jeju City airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
7:05 am
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl airport
227 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Jeju City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Jeju City?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Jeju City from Seoul is January. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to Jeju City?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Jeju City?
in the evening
Seoul to Jeju City flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jeju City?
Jin Air
Jin Air, Asiana Airlines, and T'way Air are the most popular carriers operating from Seoul to Jeju City
What is the cheapest route?
Seoul Incheon Intl - Jeju City
Fly from Seoul Incheon Intl to Jeju City for the best Seoul - Jeju City flight prices
ICN
Seoul Incheon Intl
CJU
Jeju City
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Jeju City?
40 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seoul to Jeju City is approximately 40 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Seoul to Jeju City (CJU - SEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Jeju City
Fastest flight time 0h 55m The fastest flight from Seoul to Jeju City takes 0h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seoul to Jeju City every day.
Airports in Jeju City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Jeju City: Jeju City (CJU)
*Flight prices to Jeju City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.