Latest deals
FAQs

First Class Flights to Wilmington in 2024

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/2
Sat 3/9
"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

About First Class Flights to Wilmington

Helpful overview information on Wilmington First Class ticket prices, flight duration, and airlines

Fastest flight time

1h 27m
The quickest First Class flight you can catch to Wilmington takes 1h 27m, which departs from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Wilmington New Hanover County.

Wilmington First Class round-trip flight deals

Check out some of the best First Class round trip airfares going from the United States to Wilmington found recently by users on momondo.
American Airlines
Apr 27
LGA6:00 amNew York LaGuardia
4h 31m
1 stop
ILM10:31 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 15
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
1h 42m
LGA7:42 amNew York LaGuardia
United Airlines
Apr 27
EWR7:59 pmNewark
1h 54m
ILM9:53 pmWilmington New Hanover County
May 15
ILM7:38 amWilmington New Hanover County
1h 53m
EWR9:31 amNewark
American Airlines
Apr 27
LGA6:00 amNew York LaGuardia
4h 31m
1 stop
ILM10:31 amWilmington New Hanover County
May 15
ILM7:45 pmWilmington New Hanover County
4h 14m
1 stop
LGA11:59 pmNew York LaGuardia
Delta
Mar 14
IAD6:00 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
4h 27m
1 stop
ILM10:27 amWilmington New Hanover County
Mar 17
ILM5:55 amWilmington New Hanover County
4h 09m
1 stop
IAD10:04 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jul 22
LGA7:59 pmNew York LaGuardia
2h 11m
ILM10:10 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Aug 8
ILM6:00 amWilmington New Hanover County
1h 46m
LGA7:46 amNew York LaGuardia
American Airlines
Jul 22
LGA9:05 amNew York LaGuardia
2h 00m
ILM11:05 amWilmington New Hanover County
Aug 8
ILM6:30 pmWilmington New Hanover County
5h 15m
1 stop
LGA11:45 pmNew York LaGuardia

Search for Wilmington First Class one way flight deals

Toggle between options to view the best deals for you on First Class one-way flight tickets departing to Wilmington from the United States
American Airlines
Jul 6
LGA9:30 amNew York LaGuardia
8h 11m
2 stops
ILM5:41 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Delta
Jul 28
BOS8:00 amBoston Logan Intl
2h 19m
ILM10:19 amWilmington New Hanover County
Delta
Jul 28
BOS6:00 pmBoston Logan Intl
4h 56m
1 stop
ILM10:56 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Delta
Jul 26
BOS11:00 amBoston Logan Intl
7h 07m
1 stop
ILM6:07 pmWilmington New Hanover County
American Airlines
Jul 26
BOS10:30 amBoston Logan Intl
2h 07m
ILM12:37 pmWilmington New Hanover County
Delta
Jul 27
BOS9:45 amBoston Logan Intl
2h 19m
ILM12:04 pmWilmington New Hanover County

Frequently asked questions about Wilmington First Class flights

How much does a first class flight to Wilmington cost?

You can catch a first class flight to Wilmington starting at just $1,312 on average, and if you’re flexible, flying from United States may even cost as little as $890 (price last reported on Oct 15). Please be aware that travel dates and airline, among other factors, may have an impact on final prices.

Which airlines have first class flights to Wilmington?

Choose American Airlines, United Airlines, Delta if you are planning to fly first class to Wilmington. Depending on the airline, some additional premium perks may be available to travelers.

Which cabin class is available for American Airlines flights to Wilmington?

Tired of flying Economy? American Airlines, the most highly rated airline for flights to Wilmington, offers several premium cabin classes: first. We advise exploring other airlines and being flexible with where you’re flying from to have the most cabin choices.

Is it worth flying First Class to Wilmington?

While the experience can vary from airline to airline, First Class flights are one of the most luxurious flying experiences available. Some airlines can offer premium lounge access, while others may have exclusive in-flight perks aside from the extra legroom. With momondo, travelers can search and compare cheap First Class flight deals so you can fly comfortably without breaking the bank.

How long does it take to fly to Wilmington?

While the flight duration may vary for First Class travelers depending on the departure and arrival airports, here are some average flight times from popular locations you might be interested in:

New York LaGuardia Airport to Wilmington: 1 hour 51 minutes
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport to Wilmington: 1 hour 22 minutes
Philadelphia to Wilmington: 1 hour 35 minutes
New Haven to Wilmington: 1 hour 43 minutes
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Wilmington: 3 hours 6 minutes
Tampa to Wilmington: 1 hour 42 minutes

Why should I use momondo to find a First Class flight deal to Wilmington?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best First Class flight to Wilmington for you.

Can I find First Class flights to Wilmington with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight First Class flights to Wilmington with this policy.

How can momondo help me find deals for First Class flight tickets to Wilmington?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking First Class flight tickets to Wilmington.

I’m not ready to book a First Class flight to Wilmington right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a First Class flight to Wilmington now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on First Class flights to Wilmington and let you know when they change.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from United States to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

Prices for flights from United States to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from United States to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from United States to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from United States to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Wilmington New Hanover County Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Wilmington New Hanover County Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Wilmington


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
Flight from the United States to Wilmington
1 adult
Sat 3/2
Sat 3/9
Email me momondo's favorite deals