Flights to San Jose

$48 Cheap flights to San Jose, California

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to San Jose, California

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
3:26 pm - 5:04 pmLAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-SJC San Jose
1h 38mnonstop
Frontier Logo
5:59 pm - 7:32 pmSJC  San Jose-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 33mnonstop
$48Frontier
Thu, Dec 24 - Thu, Dec 31
Frontier Logo
12:08 pm - 1:46 pmLAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-SJC San Jose
1h 38mnonstop
Frontier Logo
2:41 pm - 4:14 pmSJC  San Jose-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
1h 33mnonstop
$50Frontier
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:35 pm - 6:56 pmLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 21mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:25 pm - 4:43 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 18mnonstop
$103Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Sat, Jan 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:56 pm - 2:15 pmLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 19mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:48 pm - 10:09 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 21mnonstop
$108Multiple Airlines
Sat, Nov 21 - Sat, Nov 28
Southwest Logo
6:00 am - 7:15 amLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 15mnonstop
Southwest Logo
11:00 am - 12:25 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 25mnonstop
$117Southwest
Sat, Dec 5 - Mon, Dec 7
Southwest Logo
6:00 am - 7:15 amLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 15mnonstop
Southwest Logo
11:00 am - 12:25 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 25mnonstop
$117Southwest
Sat, Nov 14 - Mon, Nov 16
Delta Logo
2:10 pm - 3:32 pmLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 22mnonstop
Delta Logo
11:38 am - 12:59 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 21mnonstop
$117Delta
Tue, Dec 1 - Sat, Dec 5
Delta Logo
9:24 am - 10:40 amLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 16mnonstop
Delta Logo
6:08 pm - 7:36 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 28mnonstop
$117Delta
Fri, Nov 27 - Tue, Dec 1
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:35 pm - 6:56 pmLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 21mnonstop
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 6:39 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 24mnonstop
$117Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 8 - Tue, Dec 15
Alaska Airlines Logo
8:35 am - 10:00 amLAX  Los Angeles-SJC San Jose
1h 25mnonstop
Alaska Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 6:38 pmSJC  San Jose-LAX Los Angeles
1h 23mnonstop
$117Alaska Airlines
Tue, Dec 29 - Tue, Dec 29

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to San Jose, California that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Las VegasSan Jose

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - SJC San Jose

LASSJC

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Thu 12/24

3:26 pm-5:04 pm

Nonstop1h 38m

San Jose

Thu 12/31

5:59 pm-7:32 pm

Nonstop1h 33m

$48

Las VegasSan Jose

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - SJC San Jose

LASSJC

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Fri 11/13

12:08 pm-1:46 pm

Nonstop1h 38m

San Jose

Mon 11/16

2:41 pm-4:14 pm

Nonstop1h 33m

$50
Quickest round-trip

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Fri 12/11

5:35 pm-6:56 pm

Nonstop1h 21m

San Jose

Sat 1/2

3:25 pm-4:43 pm

Nonstop1h 18m

$103

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Sat 11/21

12:56 pm-2:15 pm

Nonstop1h 19m

San Jose

Sat 11/28

8:48 pm-10:09 pm

Nonstop1h 21m

$108

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Sat 12/5

6:00 am-7:15 am

Nonstop1h 15m

San Jose

Mon 12/7

11:00 am-12:25 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

$117

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Sat 11/14

6:00 am-7:15 am

Nonstop1h 15m

San Jose

Mon 11/16

11:00 am-12:25 pm

Nonstop1h 25m

$117

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Tue 12/1

2:10 pm-3:32 pm

Nonstop1h 22m

San Jose

Sat 12/5

11:38 am-12:59 pm

Nonstop1h 21m

$117

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Fri 11/27

9:24 am-10:40 am

Nonstop1h 16m

San Jose

Tue 12/1

6:08 pm-7:36 pm

Nonstop1h 28m

$117

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Tue 12/8

5:35 pm-6:56 pm

Nonstop1h 21m

San Jose

Tue 12/15

5:15 pm-6:39 pm

Nonstop1h 24m

$117

Los AngelesSan Jose

LAX Los Angeles - SJC San Jose

LAXSJC

Los Angeles

Tue 12/29

8:35 am-10:00 am

Nonstop1h 25m

San Jose

Tue 12/29

5:15 pm-6:38 pm

Nonstop1h 23m

$117

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to San Jose, California from

San Jose, California flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your San Jose, California flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to San Jose, California?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to San Jose, California from United States, with most prices found around $294. If you are unable to visit San Jose, California during the month of January, then departing from United States during the month March is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $362.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to San Jose, California?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to San Jose, California for $78/person, which is 84% cheaper than the average flight to San Jose, California. To find the cheapest price to San Jose, California from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

See prices from:

Cheap San Jose, California flight deals and tips

Summary info about San Jose, California flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$59

Best Round-Trip Price

$48

Fastest flight time

1h 23m
The best one-way flight price to San Jose from United States in the last 5 days is $59 (San Diego to San Jose).
The best round-trip flight price to San Jose from United States in the last 5 days is $48 (Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to San Jose).
The fastest flight to San Jose from United States takes 1h 23m (Los Angeles to San Jose).

Frequently asked questions about flying to San Jose, California

How far in advance should I book a flight to San Jose, California?

The best time to book a flight to San Jose, California from United States is 59 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $470. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United States for as low as $148.

Is there an alternative airport near San Jose, California?

Those flying to San Jose, California could potentially find better pricing at Oakland Airport (32 mi from San Jose, California city center), San Francisco Airport (33 mi from San Jose, California city center), Concord Buchanan Fld Airport (46 mi from San Jose, California city center), Monterey Regional Airport (52 mi from San Jose, California city center) or Stockton Airport (52 mi from San Jose, California city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into San Jose, California?

You can find deals at Stockton Airport for $88 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to San Jose Airport?

Prices for flights to San Jose Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to San Jose Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to San Jose Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to San Jose Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to San Jose Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your San Jose Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to San Jose?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to San Jose.

Can I find flights to San Jose with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to San Jose which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to San Jose?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to San Jose.

I’m not ready to book a flight to San Jose right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of San Jose flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your San Jose trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/23
Mon 11/30

Find better results for your trip to San Jose, California