Cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Jose

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to San Jose

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to San Jose by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
18 Jan
12:25 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 14m
SJC
1:39 pm
San Jose airport
American Airlines
21 Jan
3:20 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 28m
LAX
4:48 am
Los Angeles airport
57 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
29 Feb
12:45 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 27m
SJC
2:12 am
San Jose airport
Alaska Airlines
04 Mar
12:07 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 29m
LAX
1:36 am
Los Angeles airport
57 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
07 Jan
8:45 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 23m
SJC
10:08 am
San Jose airport
Alaska Airlines
12 Jan
10:30 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 28m
LAX
11:58 pm
Los Angeles airport
67 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
18 Jan
12:25 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 14m
SJC
1:39 pm
San Jose airport
American Airlines
21 Jan
3:20 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 28m
LAX
4:48 am
Los Angeles airport
57 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Jan
11:10 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 22m
SJC
12:32 am
+1
San Jose airport
American Airlines
28 Jan
8:08 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 23m
LAX
9:31 am
Los Angeles airport
67 USD
Delta
Delta
23 Feb
11:15 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
1h 22m
SJC
12:37 am
+1
San Jose airport
Delta
29 Feb
12:45 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 25m
LAX
2:10 pm
Los Angeles airport
78 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to San Jose

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Jose?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Jose from Los Angeles is October. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Jose?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Jose?
in the afternoon
Los Angeles to San Jose flights are approximately 13% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Jose?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to San Jose
What is the cheapest route?
Los Angeles - San Jose
Fly from Los Angeles to San Jose for the best Los Angeles - San Jose flight prices
LAX
Los Angeles
SJC
San Jose
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San Jose?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to San Jose is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Los Angeles to San Jose (SJC - LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to San Jose
Fastest flight time 1h 5m The fastest flight from Los Angeles to San Jose takes 1h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Los Angeles to San Jose every day.
Airports in San Jose 1 airport There is 1 airport near San Jose: San Jose (SJC)

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to San Jose

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 09m
Cheapest price
77 USD
Palm Springs to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 29m
Cheapest price
77 USD
Santa Barbara to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 17m
Cheapest price
235 USD

Flights from Los Angeles to: