Cheap flights from Portland to San José

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Portland to San José

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Portland to San José by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Nov
PDX
10:05 pm
Portland airport
1h 58m
12:03 am
+1
SJC
San Jose airport
Alaska Airlines
09 Nov
SJC
2:26 am
San Jose airport
5h 31m
1 Stop
7:57 am
PDX
Portland airport
126 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
16 Nov
PDX
8:25 am
Portland airport
1h 55m
10:20 am
SJC
San Jose airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Nov
SJC
8:41 am
San Jose airport
7h 13m
1 Stop
3:54 pm
PDX
Portland airport
126 USD
Delta
Delta
06 Nov
PDX
10:00 pm
Portland airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
4:25 am
+1
SJC
San Jose airport
Delta
15 Nov
SJC
10:41 am
San Jose airport
5h 13m
1 Stop
3:54 pm
PDX
Portland airport
134 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Nov
PDX
1:45 am
Portland airport
1h 50m
3:35 am
SJC
San Jose airport
Alaska Airlines
07 Nov
SJC
10:30 pm
San Jose airport
1h 48m
12:18 am
+1
PDX
Portland airport
157 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
26 Dec
PDX
6:15 am
Portland airport
1h 49m
8:04 am
SJC
San Jose airport
Major Airline
02 Jan
SJC
10:20 am
San Jose airport
1h 50m
12:10 pm
PDX
Portland airport
195 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
27 Dec
PDX
1:45 am
Portland airport
1h 50m
3:35 am
SJC
San Jose airport
Major Airline
02 Jan
SJC
10:30 pm
San Jose airport
1h 50m
12:20 am
+1
PDX
Portland airport
206 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Portland to San José

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San José?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to San José from Portland is February. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to San José?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San José?
at noon
Portland to San José flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San José?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, JetBlue, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Portland to San José
What is the cheapest route?
Portland - San Jose
Fly from Portland to San Jose for the best Portland - San José flight prices
PDX
Portland
SJC
San Jose
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San José?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Portland to San José is approximately 50 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Portland to San José (SJC - PDX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Portland to San José
Fastest flight time 1h 40m The fastest flight from Portland to San José takes 1h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Portland to San José every day.
Airports in San José 1 airport There is 1 airport near San José: San Jose (SJC)

Alternative routes for Portland to San José

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
113 USD
Portland to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 44m
Cheapest price
137 USD
Eugene to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
Cheapest price
140 USD

Flights from Portland to: