Flights from Charlotte to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Charlotte to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
24 Jun
CLT
4:26 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 49m
6:15 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
26 Jun
MCO
1:42 pm
Orlando airport
1h 41m
3:23 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
71 USD
Frontier
Frontier
08 Jul
CLT
4:26 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 49m
6:15 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
11 Jul
MCO
1:48 pm
Orlando airport
1h 41m
3:29 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
73 USD
Frontier
Frontier
10 Jul
CLT
5:09 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 42m
6:51 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
11 Jul
MCO
1:48 pm
Orlando airport
1h 41m
3:29 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
73 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
25 Jul
CLT
11:45 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 38m
1:23 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Spirit Airlines
06 Aug
MCO
1:42 pm
Orlando airport
1h 38m
3:20 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
84 USD
Frontier
Frontier
17 Aug
CLT
5:09 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 42m
6:51 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
18 Aug
MCO
1:42 pm
Orlando airport
1h 38m
3:20 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
78 USD
Frontier
Frontier
10 Jul
CLT
5:09 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 42m
6:51 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
Frontier
11 Jul
MCO
1:48 pm
Orlando airport
1h 41m
3:29 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
73 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Charlotte to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Charlotte is January. Most expensive is June
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Charlotte to Orlando flights are approximately 192% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Orlando
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Charlotte Douglas - Orlando
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Orlando for the best Charlotte - Orlando flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
16 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Orlando is approximately 16 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
The fastest flight from Charlotte to Orlando takes 1h 38m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Charlotte to Orlando every day.
Airports in Orlando
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Tampa
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
164 USD

Flights from Charlotte to:

  • Orlando
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Orlando from:

  • Charlotte Douglas
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • North America