Cheap flights from Charlotte to New York

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to New York (CLT to NYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to New York
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Charlotte to New York takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to New York every day.
Airports in New York 3 airports There are 3 airports near New York: New York Stewart (SWF), New York LaGuardia (LGA), New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to New York?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to New York from Charlotte is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to New York?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to New York?
in the morning
Charlotte to New York flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to New York?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Envoy Air are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to New York
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Newark
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Newark for the best Charlotte - New York flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to New York?
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to New York is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to New York

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to New York by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
1:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 45m
EWR
2:45 am
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Feb
3:30 am
EWR
Newark airport
1h 55m
CLT
5:25 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$52
American Airlines
American Airlines
01 Feb
11:31 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 58m
EWR
1:29 pm
Newark airport
American Airlines
04 Feb
3:30 am
EWR
Newark airport
1h 55m
CLT
5:25 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$56
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
28 Jan
1:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 45m
EWR
2:45 am
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Jan
12:00 am
EWR
Newark airport
2h 03m
CLT
2:03 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$56
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
1:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 45m
EWR
2:45 am
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Feb
3:30 am
EWR
Newark airport
1h 55m
CLT
5:25 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$52
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
28 Jan
1:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 45m
EWR
2:45 am
Newark airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Jan
12:00 am
EWR
Newark airport
2h 03m
CLT
2:03 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$56
American Airlines
American Airlines
01 Feb
11:31 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 58m
EWR
1:29 pm
Newark airport
American Airlines
04 Feb
3:30 am
EWR
Newark airport
1h 55m
CLT
5:25 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$56

Alternative routes for Charlotte to New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 36m
Cheapest price
$49
*Flight prices to New York are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.