Cheap flights from Eugene to Palm Springs

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Eugene to Palm Springs (EUG to PSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eugene to Palm Springs
Best Price Found $260 The best flight deal from Eugene to Palm Springs found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $260
Fastest flight time 4h 47m The fastest flight from Eugene to Palm Springs takes 4h 47m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Eugene to Palm Springs. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Eugene - Palm Springs.
Airports in Palm Springs 1 airport There is 1 airport near Palm Springs: Palm Springs (PSP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eugene to Palm Springs

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Palm Springs?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Palm Springs from Eugene is February. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Palm Springs?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Palm Springs?
in the evening
Eugene to Palm Springs flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Palm Springs?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Alaska Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Eugene to Palm Springs
What is the cheapest route?
Eugene - Palm Springs
Fly from Eugene to Palm Springs for the best Eugene - Palm Springs flight prices
EUG
Eugene
PSP
Palm Springs
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Palm Springs?
37 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Eugene to Palm Springs is approximately 37 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Eugene to Palm Springs

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eugene to Palm Springs by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
24 Mar
6:12 am
EUG
Eugene airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
PSP
11:00 am
Palm Springs airport
Delta
01 Apr
11:07 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
3h 52m
1 Stop
EUG
2:59 pm
Eugene airport
$260
Delta
Delta
10 Mar
10:20 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
7h 22m
1 Stop
PSP
5:42 am
+1
Palm Springs airport
Delta
13 Mar
4:16 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
5h 11m
1 Stop
EUG
9:27 am
Eugene airport
$321
Delta
Delta
16 Apr
10:30 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
PSP
3:17 am
+1
Palm Springs airport
Delta
22 Apr
1:00 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
EUG
7:55 am
Eugene airport
$330
Delta
Delta
24 Mar
6:12 am
EUG
Eugene airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
PSP
11:00 am
Palm Springs airport
Delta
01 Apr
11:07 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
3h 52m
1 Stop
EUG
2:59 pm
Eugene airport
$260
Delta
Delta
12 Mar
10:23 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
5h 08m
1 Stop
PSP
3:31 am
+1
Palm Springs airport
Delta
15 Mar
4:16 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
5h 11m
1 Stop
EUG
9:27 am
Eugene airport
$453
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Apr
4:48 am
EUG
Eugene airport
6h 36m
1 Stop
PSP
11:24 am
Palm Springs airport
United Airlines
05 Apr
12:30 pm
PSP
Palm Springs airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
EUG
5:22 pm
Eugene airport
$360

Alternative routes for Eugene to Palm Springs

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 16m
Cheapest price
$95
Portland to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$121
Eugene to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 58m
Cheapest price
$132
Portland to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$167
Eugene to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 13m
Cheapest price
$223
Eugene to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 47m
Cheapest price
$260
North Bend to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 49m
Cheapest price
$314
View more
*Flight prices to Palm Springs are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.