Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Eugene to Santa Ana from $62

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Eugene to Santa Ana departing on 7/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Eugene to Santa Ana

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eugene to Santa Ana by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Oct 17
EUG11:02 amEugene
2h 10m
SNA1:12 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Oct 20
SNA2:02 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 19m
EUG4:21 pmEugene
Delta
Aug 12
EUG5:21 amEugene
4h 48m
1 stop
SNA10:09 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Aug 15
SNA11:00 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
5h 20m
1 stop
EUG4:20 pmEugene
Multiple Airlines
Jul 11
EUG2:17 pmEugene
2h 12m
SNA4:29 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 16
SNA3:34 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 25m
2 stops
EUG9:59 amEugene
Allegiant Air
Oct 24
EUG11:07 amEugene
2h 10m
SNA1:17 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Oct 27
SNA2:07 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 19m
EUG4:26 pmEugene
Alaska Airlines
Jul 27
EUG1:43 pmEugene
7h 45m
1 stop
SNA9:28 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 29
SNA6:54 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
5h 05m
1 stop
EUG11:59 pmEugene
American Airlines
Sep 20
EUG2:25 pmEugene
7h 18m
1 stop
SNA9:43 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Sep 23
SNA4:23 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
6h 37m
1 stop
EUG11:00 pmEugene

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Santa Ana

If you're looking for one-way flights from Eugene to Santa Ana, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and Delta
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
EUG2:17 pmEugene
2h 12m
SNA4:29 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Delta
Jul 24
EUG5:21 amEugene
4h 48m
1 stop
SNA10:09 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
Jul 19
EUG2:35 pmEugene
17h 25m
2 stops
SNA8:00 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Find the cheapest direct flights from Eugene to Los Angeles

Allegiant Air
Oct 17
EUG11:02 amEugene
2h 10m
SNA1:12 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Oct 20
SNA2:02 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 19m
EUG4:21 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Oct 24
EUG11:07 amEugene
2h 10m
SNA1:17 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Oct 27
SNA2:07 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 19m
EUG4:26 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Jul 7
EUG2:17 pmEugene
2h 12m
SNA4:29 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 11
SNA5:19 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 05m
EUG7:24 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Jul 18
EUG2:17 pmEugene
2h 12m
SNA4:29 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 25
SNA5:19 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 05m
EUG7:24 pmEugene

Search last-minute flights to Santa Ana from Eugene

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Eugene to Santa Ana
Allegiant Air
Jun 27
EUG2:18 pmEugene
2h 14m
SNA4:32 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 4
SNA5:19 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 05m
EUG7:24 pmEugene
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
EUG8:24 pmEugene
13h 35m
1 stop
SNA9:59 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 4
SNA5:19 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 05m
EUG7:24 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Jun 27
EUG2:18 pmEugene
2h 14m
SNA4:32 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 4
SNA5:19 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 05m
EUG7:24 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Jun 27
EUG2:18 pmEugene
2h 14m
SNA4:32 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jun 30
SNA5:22 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 12m
EUG7:34 pmEugene
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
EUG2:18 pmEugene
2h 14m
SNA4:32 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 4
SNA6:45 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
6h 42m
1 stop
EUG1:27 pmEugene
Delta
Jul 2
EUG5:00 amEugene
5h 05m
1 stop
SNA10:05 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 9
SNA3:45 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
7h 05m
1 stop
EUG10:50 pmEugene

Delta flights from Eugene to Santa Ana

Our best Delta deals on Eugene to Santa Ana flight tickets
Delta
Aug 12
EUG5:21 amEugene
4h 48m
1 stop
SNA10:09 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Aug 15
SNA11:00 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
5h 20m
1 stop
EUG4:20 pmEugene
Delta
Aug 9
EUG5:21 amEugene
4h 48m
1 stop
SNA10:09 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Aug 12
SNA7:00 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
4h 46m
1 stop
EUG11:46 pmEugene
Delta
Aug 12
EUG5:21 amEugene
4h 48m
1 stop
SNA10:09 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Aug 17
SNA10:05 amSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
8h 57m
2 stops
EUG7:02 pmEugene

Allegiant Air flights from Eugene to Santa Ana

Our best Allegiant Air deals on Eugene to Santa Ana flight tickets
Allegiant Air
Oct 17
EUG11:02 amEugene
2h 10m
SNA1:12 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Oct 20
SNA2:02 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 19m
EUG4:21 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Oct 24
EUG11:07 amEugene
2h 10m
SNA1:17 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Oct 27
SNA2:07 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 19m
EUG4:26 pmEugene
Allegiant Air
Jun 27
EUG2:18 pmEugene
2h 14m
SNA4:32 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Jul 4
SNA5:19 pmSanta Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
2h 05m
EUG7:24 pmEugene

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eugene to Santa Ana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eugene to Santa Ana?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Ana from Eugene is February. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest day to depart Eugene for Santa Ana?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Eugene to Santa Ana?

In the afternoon. Eugene to Santa Ana flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Ana from Eugene?

Allegiant Air. Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Eugene to Santa Ana

What is the cheapest Eugene to Santa Ana flight route?

Eugene - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty. Fly from Eugene to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty for the best Eugene - Santa Ana flight prices

How far in advance should you book Eugene to Santa Ana flights?

22 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Eugene to Santa Ana is approximately 22 days to departure

How many flights depart from Eugene to Santa Ana on average per day?

As of June 2024, 1 flights take off from Eugene and land in Santa Ana each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 4:00PM, with 100% of daily flights taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Eugene to Santa Ana on average per week?

10 flights are operational weekly from Eugene to Santa Ana as of June 2024. The most popular departure day for this route is Monday, with 30% of flights per week taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Eugene to Santa Ana flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Eugene to Santa Ana.

Cheap Eugene to Santa Ana (EUG to SNA) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eugene to Santa Ana

Best Price Found

$62

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

Mon and Fri

Airports in Santa Ana

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Santa Ana from Eugene in the past 72 hours is $62. The best round-trip flight deal from Eugene to Santa Ana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $111.
The fastest flight from Eugene to Santa Ana takes 2h 10m
Direct flights go from Eugene to Santa Ana on Monday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
There is 1 airport near Santa Ana: Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA)

  • How far is Eugene to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty by plane?

    A flight from Eugene to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty will travel around 764.5 mi. 2h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Eugene Airport to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport?

    Prices for flights from Eugene Airport to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Eugene Airport to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Eugene Airport to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Eugene Airport to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Best airlines flying from Eugene to Santa Ana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Eugene to Santa Ana with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $91Free CancellationRating
7.4
981 reviews
Search Allegiant Air flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $138Free CancellationRating
8.0
9,296 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $184Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $186Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,000 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $226Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
  • Allegiant Air Flights From Eugene to Santa Ana

    Across 2 Allegiant Air flights from Eugene to Santa Ana this week, the average price was $157, with the best Allegiant Air deals starting from $91 round-trip. 981 users have rated Allegiant Air on momondo, with an average score of 7.4/10.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Eugene to Santa Ana?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Santa Ana from Eugene.

Can I find flights from Eugene to Santa Ana with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Eugene to Santa Ana with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Eugene to Santa Ana?

Once all potential Eugene to Santa Ana flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Eugene to Santa Ana right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Eugene to Santa Ana flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Santa Ana trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States