Cheap flights from Eugene to Portland

Round-trip
Economy
Eugene (EUG)
Portland (PDX)
Tue 4/6
Tue 4/13
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Eugene to Portland
(EUG to PDX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eugene to Portland
Best Price Found$183The best flight deal from Eugene to Portland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $183
Fastest flight time0h 45mThe fastest flight from Eugene to Portland takes 0h 45m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Eugene to Portland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Eugene - Portland.
Airports in Portland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eugene to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eugene to Portland?

October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland from Eugene is October. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest day to depart Eugene for Portland?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Eugene to Portland?

in the morning
Eugene to Portland flights are approximately 9% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portland from Eugene?

Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Eugene to Portland

What is the cheapest Eugene to Portland flight route?

Eugene - Portland
Fly from Eugene to Portland for the best Eugene - Portland flight prices
EUG
Eugene
PDX
Portland

Easily compare round-trip flights from Eugene to Portland

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eugene to Portland by changing tabs
Alaska Airlines
Jul 1
2:05 amEugene
0h 45m
2:50 amPortland
Jul 7
1:55 pmPortland
0h 45m
2:40 pmEugene
Alaska Airlines
Jun 12
5:45 amEugene
0h 45m
6:30 amPortland
Jun 28
1:55 pmPortland
0h 45m
2:40 pmEugene
Alaska Airlines
Jun 12
9:40 amEugene
2h 43m
1 stop
12:23 pmPortland
Jun 28
6:55 pmPortland
0h 39m
7:34 pmEugene

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Portland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Eugene to Portland, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Alaska Airlines and United Airlines
Alaska Airlines
May 20
10:40 amEugene
0h 43m
11:23 amPortland
Alaska Airlines
May 21
2:05 amEugene
0h 45m
2:50 amPortland
Linear Air Taxi
Mar 18
12:00 pmEugene
0h 50m
12:50 pmPortland

Best airlines flying from Eugene to Portland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Eugene to Portland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $182
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
8.0

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yeah

1 / 4

Which airlines flying from Eugene to Portland have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Many airlines have put safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Alaska Airlines. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled sanitation, enhanced cleaning of aircrafts, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the implemented practices made by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Eugene to Portland. Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Eugene to Portland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Eugene to Portland are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Alaska Airlines and Amtrak. You can search for the full list of airlines like Alaska Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Eugene to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Pendleton Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
$88
Pendleton to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
$103
Medford to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$183
Portland to Eugene Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 39m
Cheapest price
$183
Portland to Medford Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$183
View more
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First