Cheap flights from Eugene to Seattle from $28

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Eugene to Seattle.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Eugene to Seattle
(EUG to SEA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eugene to Seattle
Best Price Found$117The best flight deal from Eugene to Seattle found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $117
Fastest flight time1h 24mThe fastest flight from Eugene to Seattle takes 1h 24m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed and SunDirect flights go from Eugene to Seattle on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Alaska Airlines.
Airports in Seattle3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eugene to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eugene to Seattle?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Seattle from Eugene is April. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Eugene for Seattle?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Eugene to Seattle?

in the evening

Eugene to Seattle flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle from Eugene?

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Eugene to Seattle

What is the cheapest Eugene to Seattle flight route?

Eugene - Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Fly from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Eugene - Seattle flight prices

How far in advance should you book Eugene to Seattle flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Eugene to Seattle is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Eugene to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eugene to Seattle by changing tabs
Delta
Nov 5
EUG7:42 amEugene
1h 23m
SEA9:05 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 7
SEA4:35 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 08m
EUG5:43 pmEugene
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
EUG2:47 pmEugene
14h 03m
1 stop
SEA4:50 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 3
SEA6:52 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 00m
EUG7:52 pmEugene
Alaska Airlines
Nov 1
EUG3:20 amEugene
1h 12m
SEA4:32 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 3
SEA5:42 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 05m
EUG6:47 pmEugene
United Airlines
Nov 9
EUG1:00 amEugene
9h 16m
1 stop
SEA10:16 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Nov 10
SEA6:45 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
EUG3:50 pmEugene
Delta
Oct 30
EUG7:42 amEugene
1h 23m
SEA9:05 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 31
SEA5:38 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 19m
EUG6:57 amEugene
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
EUG3:20 amEugene
1h 12m
SEA4:32 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 31
SEA7:25 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 52m
1 stop
EUG4:17 pmEugene

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Seattle

If you're looking for one-way flights from Eugene to Seattle, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Jan 12
EUG8:15 amEugene
1h 12m
SEA9:27 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Nov 27
EUG8:01 amEugene
1h 13m
SEA9:14 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
Oct 30
EUG6:42 amEugene
10h 51m
1 stop
SEA5:33 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Search last-minute flights to Seattle from Eugene

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Eugene to Seattle
Alaska Airlines
Oct 22
EUG7:36 amEugene
1h 24m
SEA9:00 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 31
SEA6:52 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 00m
EUG7:52 pmEugene
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
EUG3:20 amEugene
1h 12m
SEA4:32 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 27
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
27h 21m
2 stops
EUG4:31 pmEugene
Delta
Oct 21
EUG1:09 amEugene
1h 21m
SEA2:30 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 24
SEA5:35 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 15m
EUG6:50 pmEugene
American Airlines
Oct 26
EUG8:29 amEugene
11h 35m
2 stops
SEA8:04 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 27
SEA9:18 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
9h 10m
1 stop
EUG6:28 pmEugene
United Airlines
Oct 22
EUG1:25 amEugene
16h 24m
1 stop
SEA5:49 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 31
SEA3:23 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
EUG4:48 pmEugene
Alaska Airlines
Oct 23
EUG7:36 amEugene
1h 24m
SEA9:00 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Oct 24
SEA5:50 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 11m
EUG7:01 amEugene

Best airlines flying from Eugene to Seattle

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Eugene to Seattle with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $48
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $53
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

Choose the best way to get from Eugene to Seattle


  • Are airlines flying from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, Alaska Airlines, and Amtrak.

  • How far is Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl is 248.5 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 07m.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a bus from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl?

    33lb is the average footprint of a bus from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl?

    53lb is the average carbon footprint of traveling from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl by train.

  • What is the carbon footprint of flying from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl?

    0lb is the expected carbon footprint of a flight from Eugene to Seattle/Tacoma Intl, though you can sort and filter momondo flight search results by CO2 to find the best option.


Can I fly to Seattle/Tacoma Intl from Eugene right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Seattle/Tacoma Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Eugene need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eugene must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eugene are not required to quarantine after entering Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

Can I fly back to Eugene from Seattle/Tacoma Intl?

Returning to Eugene from Seattle/Tacoma Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Eugene.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Eugene.

If you are planning to travel to Seattle at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Eugene to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price$107
Medford to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$117
Portland to Bellingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 42m
Cheapest price$154
Portland to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time1h 06m
Cheapest price$159
Eugene to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 34m
Cheapest price$173
Portland to Walla Walla Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$197
Medford to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 12m
Cheapest price$305