Insights
Latest deals
Flights to Walla Walla

Find cheap flights to Walla Walla from $149

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 3/3
Sun 3/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Walla Walla flight deals and tips

Summary info about Walla Walla flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$149

Best Round-Trip Price

$157

Fastest flight time

0h 59m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Walla Walla from United States in the last 72 hours is $149 (Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Walla Walla).
The best round-trip flight price to Walla Walla from United States in the last 72 hours is $157 (Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Walla Walla).
The fastest flight to Walla Walla from United States takes 0h 59m (Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Walla Walla).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Walla Walla, including American Airlines and Alaska Airlines.

Walla Walla flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Walla Walla flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Walla Walla?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Walla Walla from Seattle for $122. This is 50% cheaper than most flight deals to Walla Walla. To find the cheapest price to Walla Walla from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Walla Walla?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Walla Walla is on a Friday when prices can be found for as low as $445. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Monday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $1,038.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Walla Walla?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Walla Walla is in the afternoon. Flights from United States to Walla Walla during this time can be as low as $440. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are $730 on average. Flights to Walla Walla from United States in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travelers’ schedules.

How long does it take to fly to Walla Walla?

Flight times from United States to Walla Walla vary, but if you’re flying out of Los Angeles and flying into Pasco Tri Cities (one of the most popular routes), then the duration is 2h 20m on average. Another popular route from United States to Walla Walla is flying from Miami to Pasco Tri Cities, which will take roughly 7h 58m. Keep in mind that layovers or delays could extend your travel time.

Cheapest flights to Walla Walla airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Walla Walla airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Pasco

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Walla Walla

Los Angeles (LAX) to Pasco (PSC)

Typically, flights to Walla Walla from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Pasco Tri Cities, which has an average price of $357

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WALLA WALLA FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember28% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Walla Walla costs on average just $284 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WALLA WALLA FROM LOS ANGELESJune87% more expensiveIt costs about $735 for flights to Walla Walla from Los Angeles in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WALLA WALLA FROM LOS ANGELESMay1,400% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Walla Walla from Los Angeles in May than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Walla Walla

Is there an alternative airport near Walla Walla?

Those flying to Walla Walla could potentially find better pricing at Pendleton Airport (35 mi from Walla Walla city center), Pasco Tri Cities Airport (40 mi from Walla Walla city center), Lewiston Nez Perce Rgnl Airport (67 mi from Walla Walla city center) or Pullman Moscow Regional Airport (75 mi from Walla Walla city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Walla Walla?

The cheapest airport near Walla Walla is typically Pendleton Airport with an average price of $152/person. These prices vary based on where travelers are coming from. It is suggested that travelers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Walla Walla Airport?

Prices for flights to Walla Walla Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Walla Walla Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Walla Walla Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Walla Walla Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Walla Walla Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Walla Walla Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Walla Walla flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Walla Walla found recently by users on momondo
Alaska Airlines
Mar 19
SEA12:16 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 01m
ALW1:17 pmWalla Walla
Mar 27
ALW5:00 amWalla Walla
1h 04m
SEA6:04 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Mar 18
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Mar 26
ALW1:57 pmWalla Walla
1h 07m
SEA3:04 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Mar 18
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Mar 25
ALW5:00 amWalla Walla
1h 04m
SEA6:04 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Mar 18
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Mar 24
ALW5:00 amWalla Walla
1h 04m
SEA6:04 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Mar 21
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Mar 28
ALW5:00 amWalla Walla
1h 04m
SEA6:04 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines
Mar 27
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Apr 2
ALW1:57 pmWalla Walla
1h 07m
SEA3:04 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Walla Walla

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Walla Walla, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Mar 27
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Alaska Airlines
Apr 12
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla
Alaska Airlines
Mar 23
SEA11:00 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
0h 59m
ALW11:59 pmWalla Walla

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Walla Walla?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Walla Walla with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Walla Walla to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Walla Walla?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Walla Walla, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Walla Walla right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Walla Walla flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Walla Walla trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Walla Walla


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
Flight to Walla Walla
1 adult
Sun 3/3
Sun 3/10
Email me momondo's favorite deals