Flights from San Diego to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

San Diego to Las Vegas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Diego to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SAN
2:28 am
San Diego airport
1h 22m
3:50 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
10:50 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
11:58 am
SAN
San Diego airport
64 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SAN
10:50 pm
San Diego airport
1h 27m
12:17 am
+1
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
4:57 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
6:05 am
SAN
San Diego airport
64 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SAN
2:27 am
San Diego airport
1h 20m
3:47 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
12:34 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
1:42 am
SAN
San Diego airport
64 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
SAN
4:46 am
San Diego airport
1h 15m
6:01 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
United Airlines
LAS
4:57 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
6:05 am
SAN
San Diego airport
118 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SAN
12:40 pm
San Diego airport
1h 15m
1:55 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
10:48 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
11:56 am
SAN
San Diego airport
74 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
SAN
6:50 am
San Diego airport
1h 15m
8:05 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
LAS
10:48 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 08m
11:56 am
SAN
San Diego airport
74 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from San Diego to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from San Diego is January. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
San Diego to Las Vegas flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the Afternoon than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Diego to Las Vegas
CHEAPEST ROUTE
San Diego - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from San Diego to Las Vegas McCarran for the best San Diego - Las Vegas flight prices
SAN
San Diego
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
21 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Diego to Las Vegas is approximately 21 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Diego to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Diego to Las Vegas
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
The fastest flight from San Diego to Las Vegas takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from San Diego to Las Vegas every day.
Airports in Las Vegas
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

Alternative routes for San Diego to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between San Diego and Las Vegas

Compare the costs of everyday items in San Diego and Las Vegas
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
San Diego
15 USD
Las Vegas
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.53 USD
San Diego
7.51 USD
Las Vegas
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.99 USD
San Diego
1.70 USD
Las Vegas
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.33 USD
San Diego
3.72 USD
Las Vegas
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.51 USD
San Diego
2.01 USD
Las Vegas