Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Seattle

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Las Vegas to Seattle (LAS to 03A)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Seattle
Best Price Found $63 The best flight deal from Las Vegas to Seattle found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $63
Fastest flight time 2h 39m The fastest flight from Las Vegas to Seattle takes 2h 39m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Las Vegas to Seattle every day.
Airports in Seattle 3 airports There are 3 airports near Seattle: Seattle King County/Boeing (BFI), Seattle Lake Union Spb (LKE), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Vegas to Seattle

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Seattle?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Seattle from Las Vegas is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Seattle?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Seattle?
in the evening
Las Vegas to Seattle flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seattle?
Frontier
Frontier, Allegiant Air, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Las Vegas to Seattle
What is the cheapest route?
Las Vegas McCarran - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Fly from Las Vegas McCarran to Seattle/Tacoma Intl for the best Las Vegas - Seattle flight prices
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Seattle?
34 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Vegas to Seattle is approximately 34 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Las Vegas to Seattle

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Seattle by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Mar
12:48 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 41m
SEA
3:29 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Mar
11:00 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
LAS
1:30 am
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
$63
Major Airline
Major Airline
28 Feb
11:47 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 52m
SEA
2:39 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Major Airline
01 Mar
3:44 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 40m
LAS
6:24 am
Las Vegas McCarran airport
$72
Frontier
Frontier
13 Mar
12:00 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 55m
SEA
2:55 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Frontier
15 Mar
11:00 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
LAS
1:30 am
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
$74
Delta
Delta
11 Aug
11:26 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 38m
SEA
2:04 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Delta
18 Aug
12:40 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 27m
LAS
3:07 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
$101
Delta
Delta
04 Apr
12:40 am
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 39m
SEA
3:19 am
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Delta
08 Apr
1:45 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 31m
LAS
4:16 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
$117
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Mar
12:48 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
2h 41m
SEA
3:29 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Mar
11:00 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 30m
LAS
1:30 am
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
$63

Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Seattle

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 16m
Cheapest price
$53
Las Vegas to Bellingham Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 37m
Cheapest price
$108
Palm Springs to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$186

Flights from Las Vegas to:

*Flight prices to Seattle are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.