Cheap flights from Seattle to Burbank

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Burbank

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Burbank by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
01 Feb
10:10 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
BUR
4:35 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
8:32 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
7h 27m
1 Stop
SEA
3:59 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$99
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
08 Jan
10:10 pm
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
BUR
4:35 am
+1
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Spirit Airlines
14 Jan
5:20 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
10h 39m
1 Stop
SEA
3:59 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$101
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
07 Jan
12:30 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 35m
BUR
3:05 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Alaska Airlines
14 Jan
5:20 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
10h 39m
1 Stop
SEA
3:59 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$116
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
07 Jan
3:40 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 35m
BUR
6:15 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Alaska Airlines
08 Jan
11:55 pm
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
2h 45m
SEA
2:40 am
+1
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$137
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
04 Jan
12:05 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
2h 38m
BUR
2:43 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Alaska Airlines
06 Jan
5:31 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
8h 25m
1 Stop
SEA
1:56 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$151
Delta
Delta
07 May
4:00 am
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
7h 08m
1 Stop
BUR
11:08 am
Burbank Bob Hope airport
Delta
11 May
11:40 am
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
SEA
4:25 pm
Seattle/Tacoma Intl airport
$174

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Burbank

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Burbank?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Burbank from Seattle is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Burbank?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Burbank?
at noon
Seattle to Burbank flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Burbank?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Burbank
What is the cheapest route?
Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Burbank Bob Hope
Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Burbank Bob Hope for the best Seattle - Burbank flight prices
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Burbank?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Burbank is approximately 56 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Seattle to Burbank (BUR - 03A)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Burbank
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from Seattle to Burbank takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Seattle to Burbank every day.
Airports in Burbank 1 airport There is 1 airport near Burbank: Burbank Bob Hope (BUR)

Alternative routes for Seattle to Burbank

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
2h 38m
Cheapest price
$117
Seattle to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
2h 34m
Cheapest price
$127
Portland to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
2h 14m
Cheapest price
$137
Portland to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
$146
View more

Flights from Seattle to:

*Flight prices to Burbank are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.