Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Medford to Los Angeles from $113

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Medford to Los Angeles departing on 5/20. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
mar. 4/16
mar. 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Medford to Los Angeles (MFR to LAX) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Medford to Los Angeles

Best Price Found

$119

Fastest flight time

1h 51m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Los Angeles

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Los Angeles from Medford in the past 72 hours is $119. The best round-trip flight deal from Medford to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $113.
The fastest flight from Medford to Los Angeles takes 1h 51m
Direct flights go from Medford to Los Angeles every day.
There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Medford to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Medford to Los Angeles?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Medford is October. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Medford for Los Angeles?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Medford to Los Angeles?

In the evening. Medford to Los Angeles flights are approximately 58% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles from Medford?

Avelo Airlines. Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Medford to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest Medford to Los Angeles flight route?

Medford - Los Angeles. Fly from Medford to Los Angeles for the best Medford - Los Angeles flight prices

How far in advance should you book Medford to Los Angeles flights?

53 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Medford to Los Angeles is approximately 53 days to departure

How many flights depart from Medford to Los Angeles on average per day?

The number of flights available between Medford and Los Angeles is 1 per day as of April 2024. The most frequent departure time is 6:00AM, with 100% of daily flights leaving at noon.

How many flights depart from Medford to Los Angeles on average per week?

As of April 2024, 8 flights take off from Medford and land in Los Angeles each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Sunday, with 25% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Medford to Los Angeles flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Medford to Los Angeles.

If you are looking to fly from Medford to Los Angeles, you are most likely going to fly from Medford Airport to Los Angeles Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when traveling from Medford, you can try flying into Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (in Santa Ana), Burbank Bob Hope Airport (in Burbank), or Long Beach Municipal Airport (in 15). The least expensive flight option from Medford to Los Angeles will typically be MFR — LAX during the month of April with an average price of $97 RT.

Medford Airport (MFR) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)$97
Search
Medford Airport (MFR) to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA)$146
Search
Medford Airport (MFR) to Burbank Bob Hope Airport (BUR)$120
Search
Medford Airport (MFR) to Long Beach Municipal Airport (LGB)$580
Search

Easily compare round-trip flights from Medford to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Medford to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
May 20
MFR4:36 pmMedford
1h 52m
LAX6:28 pmLos Angeles
May 27
LAX8:00 amLos Angeles
1h 57m
MFR9:57 amMedford
Multiple Airlines
May 10
MFR11:10 amMedford
14h 09m
2 stops
LAX1:19 amLos Angeles
May 17
LAX8:00 amLos Angeles
1h 57m
MFR9:57 amMedford
Delta
May 7
MFR11:30 amMedford
7h 02m
1 stop
LAX6:32 pmLos Angeles
May 8
LAX11:50 amLos Angeles
4h 58m
1 stop
MFR4:48 pmMedford
Alaska Airlines
May 4
MFR7:30 amMedford
1h 53m
LAX9:23 amLos Angeles
May 8
LAX7:50 pmLos Angeles
2h 02m
MFR9:52 pmMedford
American Airlines
Jun 4
MFR3:10 pmMedford
6h 39m
1 stop
LAX9:49 pmLos Angeles
Jun 6
LAX4:53 pmLos Angeles
6h 11m
1 stop
MFR11:04 pmMedford
Allegiant Air
Jun 28
MFR4:19 pmMedford
1h 51m
LAX6:10 pmLos Angeles
Jul 1
LAX8:00 amLos Angeles
1h 51m
MFR9:51 amMedford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Medford to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, American Airlines and Delta
Delta
May 6
MFR5:11 amMedford
7h 07m
1 stop
LAX12:18 pmLos Angeles
Alaska Airlines
May 11
MFR7:30 amMedford
1h 53m
LAX9:23 amLos Angeles
American Airlines
May 6
MFR7:30 amMedford
1h 53m
LAX9:23 amLos Angeles

Search last-minute flights to Los Angeles from Medford

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Medford to Los Angeles
United Airlines
Apr 19
MFR3:55 pmMedford
26h 15m
1 stop
LAX6:10 pmLos Angeles
Apr 23
LAX10:54 pmLos Angeles
13h 10m
1 stop
MFR12:04 pmMedford
Multiple Airlines
Apr 19
MFR6:43 pmMedford
6h 10m
1 stop
LAX12:53 amLos Angeles
Apr 22
LAX6:15 amLos Angeles
11h 38m
2 stops
MFR5:53 pmMedford
Alaska Airlines
Apr 17
MFR7:00 amMedford
16h 11m
2 stops
LAX11:11 pmLos Angeles
Apr 19
LAX10:35 pmLos Angeles
14h 21m
2 stops
MFR12:56 pmMedford
Delta
Apr 16
MFR5:11 amMedford
7h 07m
1 stop
LAX12:18 pmLos Angeles
Apr 16
LAX5:50 pmLos Angeles
5h 21m
1 stop
MFR11:11 pmMedford
American Airlines
Apr 17
MFR7:30 amMedford
1h 53m
LAX9:23 amLos Angeles
Apr 19
LAX6:10 amLos Angeles
7h 09m
1 stop
MFR1:19 pmMedford
United Airlines
Apr 19
MFR3:55 pmMedford
8h 41m
1 stop
LAX12:36 amLos Angeles
Apr 22
LAX10:54 pmLos Angeles
13h 10m
1 stop
MFR12:04 pmMedford

Best airlines flying from Medford to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Medford to Los Angeles with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Avelo AirlinesPriceFrom $40Free CancellationRating
7.5
67 reviews
Search Avelo Airlines flights
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $50Free CancellationRating
7.4
1,054 reviews
Search Allegiant Air flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $99Free CancellationRating
8.1
9,065 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $144Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,391 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $211Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,206 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $229Free CancellationRating
7.3
15,011 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
  • Alaska Airlines Flights From Medford to Los Angeles

    Alaska Airlines is one of the most popular airlines flying from Medford to Los Angeles, operating 4 flights/week on average for this route. A good Alaska Airlines flight deal for Medford to Los Angeles starts from $99 round-trip, up to an average price of $266. Our users have rated Alaska Airlines at 8.1/10.

  • American Airlines Flights From Medford to Los Angeles

    $229 is the best American Airlines flight deal from Medford to Los Angeles found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average American Airlines ticket price found was closer to $418, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. American Airlines (7.3/10 from 15,011 user reviews) flies into Los Angeles from Medford 4 times in an average week so prices can vary.


Allegiant Air flights from Medford to Los Angeles

Our best Allegiant Air deals on Medford to Los Angeles flight tickets
Allegiant Air
May 20
MFR4:36 pmMedford
1h 52m
LAX6:28 pmLos Angeles
May 27
LAX8:00 amLos Angeles
1h 57m
MFR9:57 amMedford
Allegiant Air
Jun 28
MFR4:19 pmMedford
1h 51m
LAX6:10 pmLos Angeles
Jul 1
LAX8:00 amLos Angeles
1h 51m
MFR9:51 amMedford
Allegiant Air
Jun 28
MFR4:19 pmMedford
1h 51m
LAX6:10 pmLos Angeles
Jul 1
LAX8:00 amLos Angeles
1h 51m
MFR9:51 amMedford

Delta flights from Medford to Los Angeles

Our best Delta deals on Medford to Los Angeles flight tickets
Delta
May 7
MFR11:30 amMedford
7h 02m
1 stop
LAX6:32 pmLos Angeles
May 8
LAX11:50 amLos Angeles
4h 58m
1 stop
MFR4:48 pmMedford
Delta
May 6
MFR5:30 pmMedford
7h 04m
1 stop
LAX12:34 amLos Angeles
May 9
LAX5:40 pmLos Angeles
5h 22m
1 stop
MFR11:02 pmMedford
Delta
May 6
MFR5:30 pmMedford
7h 04m
1 stop
LAX12:34 amLos Angeles
May 9
LAX9:49 amLos Angeles
13h 13m
2 stops
MFR11:02 pmMedford

  • How far is Medford to Los Angeles by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Medford to Los Angeles is 622.3 mi. 1h 51m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Medford Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

    Prices for flights from Medford Airport to Los Angeles Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Medford Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Medford Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Medford Airport to Los Angeles Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Los Angeles Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Los Angeles Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Los Angeles Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Medford to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time2h 21m
Cheapest price$106
Portland to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$51
Portland to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$121
Portland to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time2h 23m
Cheapest price$101
Portland to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time2h 22m
Cheapest price$91
Portland to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$47
Portland to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 42m
Cheapest price$133
Portland to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$186
Portland to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$147
Portland to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$114
Eugene to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time2h 08m
Cheapest price$178
Portland to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$150

Similar Medford to Los Angeles flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Medford to Los Angeles route

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Medford to Los Angeles?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Medford to Los Angeles for you.

Can I find flights from Medford to Los Angeles with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Medford to Los Angeles with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Medford to Los Angeles?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Medford to Los Angeles.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Medford to Los Angeles right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Los Angeles, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Los Angeles from Medford and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Los Angeles trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in the United States


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
mar. 4/16
mar. 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals