Cheap flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Vancouver to Los Angeles (8CA to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Los Angeles
Best Price Found $151 The best flight deal from Vancouver to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $151
Fastest flight time 2h 49m The fastest flight from Vancouver to Los Angeles takes 2h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Vancouver to Los Angeles every day.
Airports in Los Angeles 1 airport There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Vancouver is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Los Angeles?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Los Angeles?
in the evening
Vancouver to Los Angeles flights are approximately 23% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, WestJet, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Los Angeles
What is the cheapest route?
Vancouver Intl - Los Angeles
Fly from Vancouver Intl to Los Angeles for the best Vancouver - Los Angeles flight prices
YVR
Vancouver Intl
LAX
Los Angeles
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Los Angeles?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Los Angeles is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
03 Mar
7:00 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
LAX
10:11 am
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
07 Mar
11:20 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
3h 01m
YVR
2:21 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
$151
American Airlines
American Airlines
01 Jul
10:58 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 16m
LAX
2:14 am
+1
Los Angeles airport
American Airlines
18 Jul
12:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 43m
YVR
3:38 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
$163
United Airlines
United Airlines
25 Apr
8:00 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 08m
LAX
11:08 am
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
01 May
12:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 48m
YVR
3:43 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
$163
Air Canada
Air Canada
04 Apr
12:50 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 45m
LAX
3:35 pm
Los Angeles airport
Air Canada
07 Apr
12:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 52m
YVR
3:47 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
$190
United Airlines
United Airlines
01 Apr
12:50 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 45m
LAX
3:35 pm
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
02 Apr
11:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 52m
YVR
2:47 am
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
$167
China Airlines
China Airlines
21 May
1:30 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 53m
LAX
4:23 am
Los Angeles airport
China Airlines
30 May
12:55 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
2h 48m
YVR
3:43 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
$205

Alternative routes for Vancouver to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Comox to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 18m
Cheapest price
$358

Flights to Los Angeles from:

*Flight prices to Los Angeles are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.