Cheap flights from Lisbon to Madrid from $8

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 12/6
Tue 12/13

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lisbon to Madrid
(LIS to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lisbon to Madrid

Best Price Found

$8

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Madrid

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Madrid from Lisbon in the past 72 hours is $8. The best round-trip flight deal from Lisbon to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $29.
The fastest flight from Lisbon to Madrid takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from Lisbon to Madrid every day.
There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lisbon to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lisbon to Madrid?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Lisbon is January. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Lisbon for Madrid?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lisbon to Madrid?

in the evening. Lisbon to Madrid flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid from Lisbon?

Juneyao Airlines. Air Europa, ITEK AIR, and Juneyao Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Lisbon to Madrid

What is the cheapest Lisbon to Madrid flight route?

Lisbon Humberto Delgado - Madrid Barajas. Fly from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Madrid Barajas for the best Lisbon - Madrid flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lisbon to Madrid flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lisbon to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure

When traveling from Lisbon to Madrid, the most popular airport to fly into is Madrid Barajas Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Madrid Barajas Airport from Lisbon are departing from Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport. The cheapest route from Lisbon to Madrid is LIS — MAD with an average price of $37 RT during the month of December.

Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)$37
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lisbon to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lisbon to Madrid by changing tabs
Ryanair
Jan 18
LIS1:45 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD3:00 pmMadrid Barajas
Jan 19
MAD1:30 amMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS2:55 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
Jan 10
LIS2:05 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:25 pmMadrid Barajas
Jan 12
MAD1:30 amMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS2:55 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Jan 19
LIS2:30 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:50 pmMadrid Barajas
Jan 23
MAD5:00 amMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS6:25 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Dec 26
LIS5:05 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD6:20 pmMadrid Barajas
Jan 4
MAD4:45 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS6:10 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
Jan 14
LIS7:45 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD9:05 amMadrid Barajas
Jan 20
MAD9:10 amMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS10:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
May 2
LIS6:00 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD7:20 pmMadrid Barajas
May 22
MAD2:35 amMadrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS3:55 amLisbon Humberto Delgado

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lisbon to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lisbon to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and easyJet
Ryanair
Dec 26
LIS5:05 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD6:20 pmMadrid Barajas
easyJet
Dec 20
LIS10:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD11:25 amMadrid Barajas
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Mar 12
LIS3:10 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD4:30 amMadrid Barajas

Search last-minute flights to Madrid from Lisbon

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lisbon to Madrid
Multiple Airlines
Dec 7
LIS2:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD3:50 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 12
MAD4:15 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS5:40 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Dec 7
LIS2:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:25 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 12
MAD6:05 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS7:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
Air Europa
Dec 6
LIS2:35 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 15m
MAD3:50 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 7
MAD5:30 amMadrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS6:50 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Dec 6
LIS2:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:25 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 10
MAD11:10 amMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS12:35 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Dec 10
LIS4:00 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD5:20 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 13
MAD4:10 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS5:30 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Dec 6
LIS2:05 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:25 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 13
MAD5:10 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 15m
LIS6:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado

Best airlines flying from Lisbon to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lisbon to Madrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $14Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
RyanairPriceFrom $17Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.0

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

The flight was punctual, friendly crew members.

1 / 10
Search Ryanair flights
ITEK AIRPriceFrom $19Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search ITEK AIR flights
easyJetPriceFrom $28Free CancellationRating
7.0
6.8

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.7

Crew

5.7

Entertainment

5.9

Food

Reviews

the flight was very good, the landing was excellent. nevertheless, we paid for a very expensive ticket, we should be able to have our small cabin bag without charge on board, have some water on flight or a small meal. but that's the case with carriers like easy jet. thank you.

1 / 10
Search easyJet flights
Air EuropaPriceFrom $34Free CancellationRating
6.8
6.9

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.3

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Air Europa took an entire day of our trip away from us. What was supposed to be a short travel morning ended up being 15 hours of travel. We were stuck at the OPO airport for 8 hours. They cancelled our early morning flight 20 minutes before departure. Had ZERO communication. I found out from a notification from Kayak. We were supposed to leave at 7:35am. We were told the next flight is at 11:35pm. That flight didn’t end up departing until 1:45pm. It took over an hour to complete boarding (I’ve never been on a flight that took an hour to bird passengers). We were at the airport from 6am-1:45pm. Our 1 hour flight to Madrid arrived 6 hours late. We missed our connecting train and the next available wasn’t until 7:45pm. So we got to sit at the train station for 3 hours. We got to our end destination at 9pm. We were supposed to be there at 11:30am. It’s a day to our trip that we will never get to experience. We had places we wanted to see and now we won’t be able to. Never fly this airline even if it’s way cheaper. Cough up the extra money to avoid this nightmare of an airline.

1 / 10
Search Air Europa flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom $36Free CancellationRating
7.3
7.0

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

7.9

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.9

Food

Reviews

We were put on waiting lists. We booked from May. How come???!!!

1 / 10
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
IberiaPriceFrom $45Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.2

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.5

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

we missed our connecting flight in Chicago to salt lake because the first flight left late, the customs lines took over an hour, and the layover time was barely long enough to recheck our bags walk to our gate across the airport.

1 / 10
Search Iberia flights
  • TAP AIR PORTUGAL Flights From Lisbon to Madrid

    Across 17 TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Lisbon to Madrid this week, the average price was $58, with the best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals starting from $36 round-trip. 255 users have rated TAP AIR PORTUGAL on momondo, with an average score of 7.3/10.

  • Ryanair Flights From Lisbon to Madrid

    Another popular option for Lisbon to Madrid flights is Ryanair (7.0/10, 1,007 ratings). Ryanair flies from Lisbon to Madrid around 2 times per week, with deals starting from $17 round-trip and rising to an average price of around $36.


easyJet flights from Lisbon to Madrid

Our best easyJet deals on Lisbon to Madrid flight tickets
easyJet
Jan 19
LIS2:30 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:50 pmMadrid Barajas
Jan 23
MAD5:00 amMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS6:25 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Jan 17
LIS2:05 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:25 pmMadrid Barajas
Jan 24
MAD5:10 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 15m
LIS6:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Jan 1
LIS2:25 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD3:45 amMadrid Barajas
Jan 6
MAD1:00 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 25m
LIS2:25 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Lisbon to Madrid

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Lisbon to Madrid flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
May 2
LIS6:00 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD7:20 pmMadrid Barajas
May 22
MAD2:35 amMadrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS3:55 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Dec 10
LIS4:00 amLisbon Humberto Delgado
1h 20m
MAD5:20 amMadrid Barajas
Dec 13
MAD4:10 pmMadrid Barajas
1h 20m
LIS5:30 pmLisbon Humberto Delgado

  • Are airlines flying from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Madrid Barajas are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are TAP AIR PORTUGAL, Air Europa, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines like TAP AIR PORTUGAL that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    A flight from Lisbon Humberto Delgado to Madrid Barajas will travel around 312.1 mi. 1h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Lisbon to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Porto to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$402

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lisbon to Madrid for you.

Flights from Lisbon to Madrid with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Madrid from Lisbon. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Lisbon to Madrid flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.