Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Raleigh

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Pittsburgh to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Raleigh by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
20 May
4:48 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 23m
RDU
6:11 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
03 Jun
4:20 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 28m
PIT
5:48 am
Pittsburgh airport
119 USD
Delta
Delta
11 Jan
1:30 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
5h 18m
1 Stop
RDU
6:48 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
14 Jan
2:57 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 33m
PIT
4:30 am
Pittsburgh airport
128 USD
Delta
Delta
19 May
4:48 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 23m
RDU
6:11 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
04 Jun
4:20 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 28m
PIT
5:48 am
Pittsburgh airport
139 USD
Delta
Delta
20 May
4:48 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 23m
RDU
6:11 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
03 Jun
4:20 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 28m
PIT
5:48 am
Pittsburgh airport
119 USD
Delta
Delta
19 May
4:48 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 23m
RDU
6:11 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
Delta
04 Jun
4:20 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 28m
PIT
5:48 am
Pittsburgh airport
139 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
10 Jan
12:42 pm
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
1h 31m
RDU
2:13 pm
Raleigh-Durham airport
American Airlines
13 Jan
5:18 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
1h 22m
PIT
6:40 am
Pittsburgh airport
159 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Raleigh from Pittsburgh is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Raleigh?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Raleigh?
in the morning
Pittsburgh to Raleigh flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Raleigh?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Envoy Air, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Raleigh
What is the cheapest route?
Pittsburgh - Raleigh-Durham
Fly from Pittsburgh to Raleigh-Durham for the best Pittsburgh - Raleigh flight prices
PIT
Pittsburgh
RDU
Raleigh-Durham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pittsburgh to Raleigh is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Pittsburgh to Raleigh (RDU - PIT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Raleigh
Fastest flight time 1h 22m The fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Raleigh takes 1h 22m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Pittsburgh to Raleigh every day.
Airports in Raleigh 1 airport There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pittsburgh to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 24m
Cheapest price
123 USD
Cleveland to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
148 USD