Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville from $58

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/28
Thu 11/4

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Pittsburgh to Louisville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Pittsburgh to Louisville
(PIT to SDF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Louisville
Best Price Found$160The best flight deal from Pittsburgh to Louisville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $160
Fastest flight time4h 44mThe fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Louisville takes 4h 44m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pittsburgh Airport - Louisville Standiford Field Airport.
Airports in Louisville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Louisville: Louisville Standiford Field (SDF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Louisville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pittsburgh to Louisville?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Louisville from Pittsburgh is August. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Pittsburgh for Louisville?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pittsburgh to Louisville?

in the evening

Pittsburgh to Louisville flights are approximately 61% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Louisville from Pittsburgh?

American Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Louisville

What is the cheapest Pittsburgh to Louisville flight route?

Pittsburgh - Louisville Standiford Field

Fly from Pittsburgh to Louisville Standiford Field for the best Pittsburgh - Louisville flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
PIT4:55 pmPittsburgh
11h 36m
1 stop
SDF4:31 amLouisville Standiford Field
Nov 7
SDF8:55 amLouisville Standiford Field
26h 11m
1 stop
PIT11:06 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Nov 5
PIT4:55 pmPittsburgh
21h 15m
1 stop
SDF2:10 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Nov 7
SDF8:55 amLouisville Standiford Field
26h 11m
1 stop
PIT11:06 amPittsburgh
American Airlines
Nov 17
PIT8:49 amPittsburgh
3h 56m
1 stop
SDF12:45 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Nov 17
SDF3:08 pmLouisville Standiford Field
3h 38m
1 stop
PIT6:46 pmPittsburgh
Delta
Jan 5
PIT7:30 amPittsburgh
4h 44m
1 stop
SDF12:14 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Jan 9
SDF1:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
3h 46m
1 stop
PIT4:46 amPittsburgh
United Airlines
Jan 5
PIT3:15 amPittsburgh
13h 57m
2 stops
SDF5:12 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Jan 9
SDF3:02 amLouisville Standiford Field
3h 53m
1 stop
PIT6:55 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Nov 16
PIT2:23 amPittsburgh
11h 54m
1 stop
SDF2:17 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Nov 17
SDF7:37 amLouisville Standiford Field
22h 25m
1 stop
PIT6:02 amPittsburgh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Breeze Airways and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Nov 17
PIT1:19 pmPittsburgh
17h 11m
1 stop
SDF6:30 amLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Nov 22
PIT3:08 pmPittsburgh
3h 51m
1 stop
SDF6:59 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 31
PIT2:45 amPittsburgh
26h 42m
1 stop
SDF5:27 amLouisville Standiford Field

Search last-minute flights to Louisville from Pittsburgh

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pittsburgh to Louisville
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
PIT3:55 pmPittsburgh
22h 55m
1 stop
SDF2:50 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Oct 31
SDF9:50 amLouisville Standiford Field
27h 50m
1 stop
PIT1:40 pmPittsburgh
American Airlines
Oct 29
PIT7:53 amPittsburgh
4h 55m
1 stop
SDF12:48 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Oct 29
SDF4:10 pmLouisville Standiford Field
3h 48m
1 stop
PIT7:58 pmPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
PIT3:55 pmPittsburgh
22h 55m
1 stop
SDF2:50 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Oct 31
SDF4:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
24h 31m
2 stops
PIT4:31 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
PIT5:25 amPittsburgh
33h 25m
2 stops
SDF2:50 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Oct 31
SDF4:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
24h 31m
2 stops
PIT4:31 amPittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
PIT3:55 pmPittsburgh
17h 10m
3 stops
SDF9:05 amLouisville Standiford Field
Oct 31
SDF6:00 pmLouisville Standiford Field
20h 42m
3 stops
PIT2:42 pmPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
PIT5:25 amPittsburgh
33h 25m
3 stops
SDF2:50 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Oct 31
SDF4:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
24h 31m
2 stops
PIT4:31 amPittsburgh

Best airlines flying from Pittsburgh to Louisville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pittsburgh to Louisville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $127
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $136
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $140
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

People were not wearing masks and it was not being enforced by the aircrew

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Pittsburgh to Louisville Standiford Field offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Pittsburgh to Louisville Standiford Field, such as American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Pittsburgh to Louisville Standiford Field by plane?

    There are 342.6 mi between Pittsburgh and Louisville Standiford Field. Typically, this will take 3h 51m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Louisville Standiford Field from Pittsburgh right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Louisville Standiford Field within the United States

Most visitors from Pittsburgh need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Louisville Standiford Field.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Pittsburgh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Louisville Standiford Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Pittsburgh are not required to quarantine after entering Louisville Standiford Field.

Can I fly back to Pittsburgh from Louisville Standiford Field?

Returning to Pittsburgh from Louisville Standiford Field

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Pittsburgh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field are not required to quarantine after entering Pittsburgh.

If you are planning to travel to Louisville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Louisville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$131
Harrisburg to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time4h 24m
Cheapest price$209