Cheap flights from Eugene to Burbank

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 9/29
Wed 10/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Eugene to Burbank.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Eugene to Burbank
(EUG to BUR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Eugene to Burbank
Best Price Found$76The best flight deal from Eugene to Burbank found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $76
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from Eugene to Burbank takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Eugene to Burbank. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Eugene Airport - Burbank Bob Hope Airport.
Airports in Burbank1 airportThere is 1 airport near Burbank: Burbank Bob Hope (BUR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Eugene to Burbank

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Eugene to Burbank?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Burbank from Eugene is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Eugene for Burbank?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Eugene to Burbank?

in the afternoon

Eugene to Burbank flights are approximately 42% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Burbank from Eugene?

United Airlines

Alaska Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Eugene to Burbank

What is the cheapest Eugene to Burbank flight route?

Eugene - Burbank Bob Hope

Fly from Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope for the best Eugene - Burbank flight prices

How far in advance should you book Eugene to Burbank flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Eugene to Burbank is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Eugene to Burbank

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Eugene to Burbank by changing tabs
Avelo Airlines
Oct 14
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 24
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
American Airlines
Oct 20
EUG9:39 amEugene
21h 57m
1 stop
BUR7:36 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 27
BUR3:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
4h 59m
1 stop
EUG7:59 amEugene
Multiple Airlines
Oct 9
EUG6:42 amEugene
4h 06m
1 stop
BUR10:48 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 15
BUR8:26 amBurbank Bob Hope
24h 33m
1 stop
EUG8:59 amEugene
Avelo Airlines
Oct 21
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 24
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
Alaska Airlines
Sep 30
EUG11:45 amEugene
6h 14m
1 stop
BUR5:59 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 3
BUR3:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
5h 42m
1 stop
EUG8:42 amEugene
Delta
Oct 20
EUG1:09 amEugene
7h 26m
2 stops
BUR8:35 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 27
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
9h 31m
2 stops
EUG12:41 pmEugene

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Eugene to Burbank

If you're looking for one-way flights from Eugene to Burbank, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Avelo Airlines and United Airlines
Avelo Airlines
Oct 14
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Alaska Airlines
Oct 14
EUG3:20 amEugene
6h 04m
1 stop
BUR9:24 amBurbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Oct 21
EUG1:50 amEugene
4h 08m
1 stop
BUR5:58 amBurbank Bob Hope

Search last-minute flights to Burbank from Eugene

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Eugene to Burbank
Avelo Airlines
Oct 1
EUG6:05 amEugene
2h 05m
BUR8:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 8
BUR3:10 amBurbank Bob Hope
2h 15m
EUG5:25 amEugene
American Airlines
Oct 4
EUG8:31 amEugene
8h 59m
1 stop
BUR5:30 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 11
BUR3:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
4h 59m
1 stop
EUG7:59 amEugene
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
EUG2:21 amEugene
3h 37m
1 stop
BUR5:58 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 3
BUR10:47 amBurbank Bob Hope
22h 13m
1 stop
EUG9:00 amEugene
Alaska Airlines
Sep 30
EUG11:45 amEugene
6h 14m
1 stop
BUR5:59 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 3
BUR3:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
5h 42m
1 stop
EUG8:42 amEugene
Delta
Oct 1
EUG8:50 amEugene
9h 05m
2 stops
BUR5:55 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 4
BUR12:59 pmBurbank Bob Hope
6h 34m
1 stop
EUG7:33 pmEugene
American Airlines
Oct 4
EUG9:40 amEugene
24h 17m
1 stop
BUR9:57 amBurbank Bob Hope
Oct 11
BUR8:26 amBurbank Bob Hope
23h 33m
2 stops
EUG7:59 amEugene

Best airlines flying from Eugene to Burbank

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Eugene to Burbank with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $112
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $126
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Sarasota ticketing agent was not very nice at all 😟 Houston Gate agent was not nice either. We were treated like we were stupid for asking questions. I hope it’s not racism issues. I wished I had taken their names.

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Eugene to Burbank Bob Hope by plane?

    Eugene and Burbank Bob Hope are 727.7 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Burbank Bob Hope from Eugene right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Burbank Bob Hope within the United States

Most visitors from Eugene need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Burbank Bob Hope.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eugene must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eugene are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Can I fly back to Eugene from Burbank Bob Hope?

Returning to Eugene from Burbank Bob Hope

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Eugene.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Eugene.

If you are planning to travel to Burbank at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Eugene to Burbank

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time2h 17m
Cheapest price$66
Portland to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$70
Portland to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$72
Medford to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 46m
Cheapest price$74
Portland to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 39m
Cheapest price$76
Portland to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$77
Eugene to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$83
Portland to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time2h 08m
Cheapest price$95
Portland to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 42m
Cheapest price$107
Eugene to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 34m
Cheapest price$126
Portland to Reno Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$128
Portland to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$134