Cheap flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Dallas/Fort Worth to Harlingen, Texas.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas
(DFW to HRL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas
Best Price Found$186The best flight deal from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $186
Fastest flight time1h 37mThe fastest flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas takes 1h 37m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
Airports in Harlingen, Texas1 airportThere is 1 airport near Harlingen, Texas: Harlingen Valley Intl (HRL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Harlingen, Texas from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is March. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Harlingen, Texas from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

American Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

How far in advance should you book Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 11
DFW3:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 46m
HRL5:31 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Nov 16
HRL1:02 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 37m
DFW2:39 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Nov 11
DFW12:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 00m
1 stop
HRL6:30 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Nov 16
HRL6:01 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 36m
DFW7:37 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Nov 11
DFW7:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
4h 02m
1 stop
HRL11:02 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Nov 16
HRL2:15 amHarlingen Valley Intl
4h 08m
1 stop
DFW6:23 amDallas/Fort Worth
Major Airline
Nov 19
DFW5:06 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 40m
HRL6:46 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
Nov 28
HRL1:02 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 37m
DFW2:39 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Nov 4
DFW4:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 39m
HRL6:24 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
Nov 7
HRL1:02 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 37m
DFW1:39 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
DFW4:54 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HRL6:39 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Nov 1
HRL5:15 amHarlingen Valley Intl
6h 33m
1 stop
DFW11:48 amDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Nov 23
DFW8:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 37m
HRL10:22 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
DFW2:15 amDallas/Fort Worth
10h 55m
1 stop
HRL1:10 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
Nov 6
DFW12:02 pmDallas/Fort Worth
5h 03m
1 stop
HRL5:05 pmHarlingen Valley Intl

Search last-minute flights to Harlingen, Texas from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas
United Airlines
Oct 27
DFW3:07 amDallas/Fort Worth
4h 22m
1 stop
HRL7:29 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Oct 28
HRL8:00 amHarlingen Valley Intl
3h 43m
1 stop
DFW11:43 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
DFW4:54 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HRL6:39 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Oct 28
HRL3:10 amHarlingen Valley Intl
4h 00m
1 stop
DFW7:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Oct 27
DFW4:54 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HRL6:39 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Oct 27
HRL11:52 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 37m
DFW1:29 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 27
DFW3:07 amDallas/Fort Worth
4h 22m
1 stop
HRL7:29 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Oct 27
HRL9:55 amHarlingen Valley Intl
5h 29m
1 stop
DFW3:24 pmDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 23
DFW1:24 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 05m
1 stop
HRL7:29 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Oct 27
HRL3:10 amHarlingen Valley Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
DFW9:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
DFW3:07 amDallas/Fort Worth
4h 22m
1 stop
HRL7:29 amHarlingen Valley Intl
Oct 27
HRL11:52 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 37m
DFW1:29 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Best airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $77
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $130
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth to Harlingen Valley Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dallas/Fort Worth to Harlingen Valley Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines and United Airlines.

  • How far is Dallas/Fort Worth to Harlingen Valley Intl by plane?

    A flight from Dallas/Fort Worth to Harlingen Valley Intl will travel around 464.7 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 29m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Harlingen Valley Intl from Dallas/Fort Worth right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Harlingen Valley Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Harlingen Valley Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Harlingen Valley Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas/Fort Worth are not required to quarantine after entering Harlingen Valley Intl.

Can I fly back to Dallas/Fort Worth from Harlingen Valley Intl?

Returning to Dallas/Fort Worth from Harlingen Valley Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harlingen Valley Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas/Fort Worth.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harlingen Valley Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas/Fort Worth.

If you are planning to travel to Harlingen, Texas at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Harlingen, Texas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to El Paso Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$98
Dallas to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$113
Dallas to Amarillo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price$126
Dallas to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$131
Dallas to Lubbock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 13m
Cheapest price$133
Dallas to Corpus Christi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$164