Cheap flights from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

Round-trip
Economy
Charlotte (CLT)
El Paso (ELP)
Sun 6/13
Sun 6/20
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to El Paso, Texas
(CLT to ELP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas
Best Price Found$301The best flight deal from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $301
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas - El Paso.
Airports in El Paso, Texas1 airportThere is 1 airport near El Paso, Texas: El Paso (ELP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas?

September
The cheapest time of year to fly to El Paso, Texas from Charlotte is September. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for El Paso, Texas?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas?

in the morning
Charlotte to El Paso, Texas flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to El Paso, Texas from Charlotte?

Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

What is the cheapest Charlotte to El Paso, Texas flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - El Paso
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to El Paso for the best Charlotte - El Paso, Texas flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
ELP
El Paso

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to El Paso, Texas flights?

46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas by changing tabs
American Airlines
Sep 17
CLT4:20 pmCharlotte Douglas
3h 35m
ELP7:55 pmEl Paso
Sep 22
ELP2:30 amEl Paso
3h 35m
CLT6:05 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Aug 22
CLT4:20 pmCharlotte Douglas
3h 35m
ELP7:55 pmEl Paso
Aug 23
ELP2:30 amEl Paso
3h 35m
CLT6:05 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 31
CLT4:20 pmCharlotte Douglas
3h 35m
ELP7:55 pmEl Paso
Nov 7
ELP1:30 amEl Paso
3h 35m
CLT4:05 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Frontier
American Airlines
Aug 23
CLT4:20 pmCharlotte Douglas
3h 35m
ELP7:55 pmEl Paso
American Airlines
Aug 22
CLT4:20 pmCharlotte Douglas
3h 35m
ELP7:55 pmEl Paso
American Airlines
Jul 18
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 45m
1 stop
ELP7:45 amEl Paso

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to El Paso, Texas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $103
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
8.0

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.1

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.9

Food

Reviews

Cons: Everything is ok

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $153
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $158
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $173
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to El Paso offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to El Paso are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Frontier. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Charlotte to El Paso, Texas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 19m
Cheapest price
$129
Raleigh to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 22m
Cheapest price
$153
Charlotte to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 29m
Cheapest price
$168
Raleigh to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 39m
Cheapest price
$173
Raleigh to El Paso, Texas Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
$331
Greenville, North Carolina to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 12m
Cheapest price
$350
View more
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First