Cheap flights from Arkansas to Los Angeles from $92

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Arkansas to Los Angeles

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
7:59 pm - 10:17 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ONT Ontario
28h 18m1 stop Denver Intl
Frontier Logo
6:00 am - 6:56 pmONT  Ontario-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
10h 56m1 stop Denver Intl
$258Frontier
Fri, Dec 11 - Mon, Dec 14
Frontier Logo
7:59 pm - 12:17 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ONT Ontario
6h 18m1 stop Denver Intl
Frontier Logo
11:30 am - 6:56 pmONT  Ontario-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
5h 26m1 stop Denver Intl
$260Frontier
Fri, Dec 4 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:59 pm - 10:45 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ONT Ontario
16h 46m1 stop Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 11:45 amONT  Ontario-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 52m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$280Multiple Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Wed, Dec 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:59 pm - 10:45 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ONT Ontario
16h 46m1 stop Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:53 pm - 11:45 amONT  Ontario-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 52m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$281Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
5:59 pm - 11:57 pmLIT  Little Rock-ONT Ontario
7h 58m1 stop Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 11:37 pmONT  Ontario-LIT Little Rock
9h 37m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$288Delta
Wed, Dec 16 - Mon, Jan 25
American Airlines Logo
8:14 am - 12:38 pmLIT  Little Rock-ONT Ontario
6h 24m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
1:24 pm - 9:01 pmONT  Ontario-LIT Little Rock
5h 37m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$337American Airlines
Wed, Dec 16 - Mon, Jan 25
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 12:17 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ONT Ontario
6h 17m1 stop Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
12:20 pm - 11:53 pmONT  Ontario-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
9h 33m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$359Delta
Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 8
American Airlines Logo
3:09 pm - 6:10 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ONT Ontario
5h 01m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
1:02 pm - 10:54 pmONT  Ontario-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
7h 52m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$359American Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Sat, Dec 5
United Airlines Logo
3:35 pm - 9:40 pmLIT  Little Rock-ONT Ontario
8h 05m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 12:50 pmONT  Ontario-LIT Little Rock
5h 50m1 stop Denver Intl
$367United Airlines
Tue, Nov 10 - Thu, Nov 12
United Airlines Logo
8:37 am - 5:36 pmLIT  Little Rock-ONT Ontario
10h 59m2 stops Denver Intl San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
1:42 pm - 9:11 pmONT  Ontario-LIT Little Rock
5h 29m1 stop Denver Intl
$368United Airlines
Wed, Dec 16 - Mon, Jan 25

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Arkansas to Ontario

Our best American Airlines deals on Arkansas to Ontario flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 16
LIT8:14 amLittle Rock
6h 24m
1 stop
ONT12:38 pmOntario
Jan 25
ONT1:24 pmOntario
5h 37m
1 stop
LIT9:01 pmLittle Rock
$337
American Airlines
Dec 18
XNA8:40 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
5h 28m
1 stop
ONT12:08 amOntario
Dec 20
ONT5:44 amOntario
8h 05m
1 stop
XNA3:49 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
$389
American Airlines
Nov 20
LIT7:05 pmLittle Rock
6h 54m
1 stop
ONT11:59 pmOntario
Nov 27
ONT6:30 amOntario
5h 05m
1 stop
LIT1:35 pmLittle Rock
$418

Southwest flights from Arkansas to Ontario

Our best Southwest deals on Arkansas to Ontario flight tickets
Southwest
Mar 2
LIT6:00 amLittle Rock
9h 25m
2 stops
ONT1:25 pmOntario
Mar 6
ONT6:20 amOntario
7h 45m
1 stop
LIT4:05 pmLittle Rock
$414
Southwest
Mar 2
LIT6:00 amLittle Rock
9h 25m
2 stops
ONT1:25 pmOntario
Mar 6
ONT8:50 amOntario
10h 00m
2 stops
LIT8:50 pmLittle Rock
$419
Southwest
Nov 20
LIT11:15 amLittle Rock
7h 25m
1 stop
ONT4:40 pmOntario
Nov 27
ONT5:35 amOntario
8h 10m
2 stops
LIT3:45 pmLittle Rock
$573

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Arkansas to Ontario that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

FayettevilleOntario

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - ONT Ontario

XNAONT

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fri 12/11

7:59 pm-10:17 pm

1 stop28h 18m

Ontario

Mon 12/14

6:00 am-6:56 pm

1 stop10h 56m

$258
Quickest round-trip

FayettevilleOntario

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - ONT Ontario

XNAONT

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fri 12/4

7:59 pm-12:17 am

1 stop6h 18m

Ontario

Mon 12/7

11:30 am-6:56 pm

1 stop5h 26m

$260

FayettevilleOntario

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - ONT Ontario

XNAONT

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fri 12/4

7:59 pm-10:45 am

1 stop16h 46m

Ontario

Wed 12/9

2:53 pm-11:45 am

1 stop18h 52m

$280

FayettevilleOntario

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - ONT Ontario

XNAONT

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Mon 12/7

7:59 pm-10:45 am

1 stop16h 46m

Ontario

Wed 12/9

2:53 pm-11:45 am

1 stop18h 52m

$281

Little RockOntario

LIT Little Rock - ONT Ontario

LITONT

Little Rock

Wed 12/16

5:59 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop7h 58m

Ontario

Mon 1/25

12:00 pm-11:37 pm

1 stop9h 37m

$288

Little RockOntario

LIT Little Rock - ONT Ontario

LITONT

Little Rock

Wed 12/16

8:14 am-12:38 pm

1 stop6h 24m

Ontario

Mon 1/25

1:24 pm-9:01 pm

1 stop5h 37m

$337

FayettevilleOntario

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - ONT Ontario

XNAONT

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fri 12/4

8:00 am-12:17 pm

1 stop6h 17m

Ontario

Tue 12/8

12:20 pm-11:53 pm

1 stop9h 33m

$359

FayettevilleOntario

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - ONT Ontario

XNAONT

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Wed 12/2

3:09 pm-6:10 pm

1 stop5h 01m

Ontario

Sat 12/5

1:02 pm-10:54 pm

1 stop7h 52m

$359

Little RockOntario

LIT Little Rock - ONT Ontario

LITONT

Little Rock

Tue 11/10

3:35 pm-9:40 pm

1 stop8h 05m

Ontario

Thu 11/12

5:00 am-12:50 pm

1 stop5h 50m

$367

Little RockOntario

LIT Little Rock - ONT Ontario

LITONT

Little Rock

Wed 12/16

8:37 am-5:36 pm

2 stops10h 59m

Ontario

Mon 1/25

1:42 pm-9:11 pm

1 stop5h 29m

$368

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Los Angeles from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Arkansas to Ontario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ontario?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from Arkansas to Ontario. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $302. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of March, then book flights to Ontario from Arkansas during May instead. Flights to Ontario in May, while not as cheap as those in March, still average around $313.

Cheap Arkansas to Ontario flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Arkansas to Ontario

Best Price Found

$92

Fastest flight time

5h 42m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ontario from Arkansas in the past 72 hours is $92. The best round-trip flight deal from Arkansas to Ontario found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $258.
The fastest flight from Arkansas to Ontario takes 5h 42m
There are no direct flights from Arkansas to Ontario. There are no popular flight routes from Arkansas to Ontario.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Arkansas to Ontario

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Arkansas to Ontario Airport?

    Prices for flights from Arkansas to Ontario Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Arkansas to Ontario Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Arkansas to Ontario Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Arkansas to Ontario Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ontario Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Ontario Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Ontario Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Arkansas to Ontario

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Arkansas to Ontario with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $101Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,516 reviews
Search Frontier flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $251Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,441 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $288Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,681 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $289Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,189 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $346Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,218 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Arkansas to Ontario?

Finding the right flight to Ontario from Arkansas is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Ontario quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Arkansas to Ontario with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Arkansas to Ontario with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Arkansas to Ontario?

Once you have performed a search for Arkansas to Ontario flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Arkansas to Ontario right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Ontario from Arkansas. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Ontario trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to the United States