Flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Santa Ana to San Francisco flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santa Ana to San Francisco by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
08 Jun
SNA
8:25 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
1h 20m
9:45 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
12 Jun
SFO
5:58 am
San Francisco airport
1h 36m
7:34 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
117 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
12 Jun
SNA
12:00 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
18 Jun
SFO
4:35 am
San Francisco airport
1h 45m
6:20 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
117 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Jun
SNA
8:25 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
1h 20m
9:45 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
12 Jun
SFO
12:57 am
San Francisco airport
1h 33m
2:30 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
117 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Jun
SNA
8:25 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
1h 20m
9:45 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
12 Jun
SFO
12:57 am
San Francisco airport
1h 33m
2:30 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
117 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
08 Jun
SNA
8:25 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
1h 20m
9:45 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
12 Jun
SFO
5:58 am
San Francisco airport
1h 36m
7:34 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
117 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
25 Jun
SNA
9:31 am
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
1h 20m
10:51 am
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
26 Jun
SFO
5:52 am
San Francisco airport
1h 36m
7:28 am
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
117 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Santa Ana to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Francisco from Santa Ana is July. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Santa Ana to San Francisco flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the Afternoon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Delta
Delta and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Santa Ana to San Francisco
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty - San Francisco
Fly from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to San Francisco for the best Santa Ana - San Francisco flight prices
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
SFO
San Francisco
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Santa Ana to San Francisco is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Santa Ana to San Francisco

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santa Ana to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
The fastest flight from Santa Ana to San Francisco takes 1h 27m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Santa Ana to San Francisco every day.
Airports in San Francisco
1 airport
There is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

Alternative routes for Santa Ana to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Santa Ana to:

  • San Francisco
  • California
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to San Francisco from:

  • Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
  • California
  • United States
  • North America