Cheap flights from Omaha to Corpus Christi

Round-trip
Economy
Omaha (OMA)
Corpus Christi (CRP)
Sat 7/17
Sat 7/24
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Omaha to Corpus Christi
(OMA to CRP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to Corpus Christi
Best Price Found$335The best flight deal from Omaha to Corpus Christi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $335
Fastest flight time4h 12mThe fastest flight from Omaha to Corpus Christi takes 4h 12m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Omaha to Corpus Christi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Omaha Eppley Airfield - Corpus Christi.
Airports in Corpus Christi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Corpus Christi: Corpus Christi (CRP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to Corpus Christi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Omaha to Corpus Christi?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Corpus Christi from Omaha is June. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Omaha for Corpus Christi?

Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Omaha to Corpus Christi?

in the afternoon
Omaha to Corpus Christi flights are approximately 19% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Omaha to Corpus Christi flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Corpus Christi
Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Corpus Christi for the best Omaha - Corpus Christi flight prices
OMA
Omaha Eppley Airfield
CRP
Corpus Christi

Easily compare round-trip flights from Omaha to Corpus Christi

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to Corpus Christi by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 13
OMA8:51 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 07m
1 stop
CRP1:58 pmCorpus Christi
Oct 17
CRP1:00 amCorpus Christi
3h 58m
1 stop
OMA4:58 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Oct 17
OMA1:30 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 28m
1 stop
CRP5:58 amCorpus Christi
Oct 23
CRP2:22 pmCorpus Christi
4h 39m
1 stop
OMA7:01 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
Jul 29
OMA9:11 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 05m
1 stop
CRP3:16 pmCorpus Christi
Aug 2
CRP1:55 pmCorpus Christi
4h 16m
1 stop
OMA6:11 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Omaha to Corpus Christi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Omaha to Corpus Christi, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Jul 5
OMA2:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 27m
1 stop
CRP7:27 amCorpus Christi
Multiple Airlines
Jul 5
OMA9:53 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
20h 14m
3 stops
CRP6:07 amCorpus Christi
United Airlines
Jul 25
OMA9:11 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
22h 16m
1 stop
CRP7:27 amCorpus Christi

Best airlines flying from Omaha to Corpus Christi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to Corpus Christi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $176
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $184
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Not charging me 100 dollars For a luggage that was 56 pounds

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Corpus Christi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Corpus Christi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines and United Airlines.

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First