Find cheap flights to Muskegon

Fri 1/18
Fri 1/25
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Muskegon?

+240%
+160%
+80%
Base
Price
189 - 623 USD

Muskegon flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Muskegon found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
4:52 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
4:15 am
EWR
Newark airport
252 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
5:52 am
+1
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
3:35 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
252 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
6:32 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
4:06 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
258 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
6:22 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
7:00 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
303 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
4:52 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
5h 56m
1 Stop
5:56 am
EWR
Newark airport
314 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
4:19 am
+1
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
3:19 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
342 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
4:19 am
+1
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
3:19 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
342 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
4:52 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
4:15 am
EWR
Newark airport
252 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
4:52 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
4:15 am
EWR
Newark airport
412 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
MSP
11:00 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
5:52 am
+1
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
3:35 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
252 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
LGA
12:00 am
New York LaGuardia airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
6:32 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
4:06 am
LGA
New York LaGuardia airport
258 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
EWR
12:00 am
Newark airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
4:52 am
MKG
Muskegon airport
United Airlines
MKG
12:00 am
Muskegon airport
5h 56m
1 Stop
5:56 am
EWR
Newark airport
314 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Muskegon?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Muskegon

Below you will find all the airports in Muskegon along with the distance from the city center
Muskegon
4 mi from city center

Quick facts about Muskegon

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Muskegon
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.76 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.26 USD

Start planning your trip to Muskegon