Find cheap flights to Marquette

Sat 1/19
Sat 1/26
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Marquette?

+150%
+100%
+50%
Base
Price
268 - 606 USD

Marquette flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Marquette found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 34m
1:34 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 25m
1:25 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
STL
11:00 pm
Lambert-St Louis airport
8h 39m
2 Stops
8:39 am
+1
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
4h 20m
1 Stop
3:20 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
254 USD
Delta
Delta
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
4h 21m
1 Stop
4:21 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
4:00 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
266 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 34m
1:34 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 25m
1:25 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
DTW
12:00 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
1h 44m
1:44 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
195 USD
Delta
Delta
ORD
11:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare International airport
3h 44m
1 Stop
3:44 am
+1
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
3h 44m
1 Stop
2:44 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare International airport
334 USD
Delta
Delta
RDU
12:00 am
Raleigh-Durham airport
4h 21m
1 Stop
4:21 am
MQT
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
Delta
MQT
12:00 am
Marquette Sawyer Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
4:00 am
RDU
Raleigh-Durham airport
266 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Marquette?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Marquette

Below you will find all the airports in Marquette along with the distance from the city center
Marquette Sawyer Intl
13 mi from city center

Quick facts about Marquette

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Marquette
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
3.51 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 USD

Start planning your trip to Marquette