Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt

Cheap flights to Escanaba from $143

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Escanaba departing on 7/6. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Escanaba Delta County Arpt flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Escanaba Delta County Arpt found recently by users on momondo
Delta
Aug 13
MSP8:55 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 15m
ESC11:10 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Aug 24
ESC11:50 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 15m
MSP12:05 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Jul 12
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jul 14
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jul 11
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jul 14
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Aug 2
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Aug 5
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jul 26
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jul 28
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jun 23
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 28
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt

If you're looking for one-way flights from Minneapolis to Escanaba Delta County Arpt, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
Jul 6
MSP8:55 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 15m
ESC11:10 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Delta
Jun 22
MSP9:00 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 10m
ESC11:10 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Delta
Aug 9
ORD6:05 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 05m
1 stop
ESC11:10 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt

Search last-minute flights to Escanaba

Delta
Jun 17
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 28
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jun 14
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 29
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jun 14
MSP8:55 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 15m
ESC11:10 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 16
ESC11:50 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 19m
MSP12:09 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Jun 14
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 20
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jun 17
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 23
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jun 23
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 28
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Find the cheapest direct flights to Escanaba

Delta
Aug 13
MSP8:55 amMinneapolis St Paul
1h 15m
ESC11:10 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Aug 24
ESC11:50 amEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 15m
MSP12:05 pmMinneapolis St Paul
Delta
Jul 12
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jul 14
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jul 11
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jul 14
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Aug 2
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Aug 5
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jul 26
DTW1:45 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 19m
ESC3:04 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jul 28
ESC3:45 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 18m
DTW5:03 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta
Jun 23
DTW3:50 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County
1h 22m
ESC5:12 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
Jun 27
ESC5:53 pmEscanaba Delta County Arpt
1h 16m
DTW7:09 pmDetroit Metropolitan Wayne County

Escanaba flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Escanaba flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Escanaba?

See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Escanaba?

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Escanaba?

How long does it take to fly to Escanaba?

On average, it takes 8h 58m to fly from United States to Escanaba if you fly out of Los Angeles (the most popular airport in United States) and into Marquette Sawyer Intl (the most popular airport in Escanaba). If you’re flying out of Miami and into Marquette Sawyer Intl, then the flight time is around 5h 10m.

Cheapest flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt

Find the cheapest flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Escanaba flight deals and tips

Summary info about Escanaba flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$143

Best Round-Trip Price

$184

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Escanaba from United States in the last 72 hours is $143 (Minneapolis St Paul to Escanaba Delta County Arpt).
The best round-trip flight price to Escanaba from United States in the last 72 hours is $184 (Minneapolis St Paul to Escanaba Delta County Arpt).
The fastest flight to Escanaba from United States takes 1h 10m (Minneapolis St Paul to Escanaba Delta County Arpt).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Escanaba, including Delta.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Escanaba

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Escanaba?

Skiing is most popular in Escanaba during the month of January, due to the perfect conditions of colder temperatures combined with a higher chance of snow. These conditions make Pine Knob Ski Resort a very popular destination for both tourists and locals. Many momondo users planning trips to multiple ski mountains or resorts in the Escanaba area will check out Boyne Highlands as well.

Is there an alternative airport near Escanaba?

Those flying to Escanaba could potentially find better pricing at Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport (2 mi from Escanaba city center) or Iron Mountain Ford Airport (51 mi from Escanaba city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Escanaba?

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Escanaba is Iron Mountain Ford Airport where the average price is $181. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport?

Prices for flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Escanaba Delta County Arpt Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Escanaba?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Escanaba.

Can I find flights to Escanaba with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Escanaba with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Escanaba?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Escanaba.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Escanaba right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Escanaba now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Escanaba and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Escanaba Delta County Arpt trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Escanaba


Cheapest flight routes to Escanaba Delta County Arpt

These routes have the cheapest flights to Escanaba Delta County Arpt found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
MinneapolisEscanaba1h 15m$184
DetroitEscanaba1h 19m$184
KalamazooEscanaba4h 13m$455
ChicagoEscanaba3h 44m$469
BaltimoreEscanaba5h 07m$489
Washington, D.C.Escanaba3h 47m$499
LouisvilleEscanaba4h 04m$509
OrlandoEscanaba11h 42m$521
MiamiEscanaba20h 28m$531
New YorkEscanaba5h 10m$539
BirminghamEscanaba6h 24m$539
NewarkEscanaba5h 10m$549
BostonEscanaba5h 05m$549
ProvidenceEscanaba23h 27m$561
Kansas CityEscanaba3h 50m$574
Los AngelesEscanaba8h 33m$589